Bondoufle, Essonne (91)
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Golf de Val-Grand, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes · 1 recorded rounds.
Val Grand is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Bondoufle, 5,893 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 11. At slope 132, it is tougher than the national average (122). It runs 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 11: 508 metres, par 5. Across 1 recorded round here, the costliest hole is the 9, at +7.0 against par.
How many holes does Val Grand have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Val Grand? 5,893 m from the white tees, 5,298 m from the yellow tees, 4,903 m from the blue tees, 4,421 m from the red tees.
Is Val Grand a difficult course? Its slope rating is 132. The national average is 122. Hole 11 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf de Val-Grand? Rue du 8 Mai 1945, Bondoufle, Essonne (91).
What do golfers score here? Across 1 round recorded on Stimp, the best card is 121 strokes.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.8 · Slope 132
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 8 | 475 | 443 | 419 | 385 |
| 2 | 4 | 10 | 345 | 336 | 328 | 289 |
| 3 | 4 | 14 | 328 | 287 | 279 | 242 |
| 4 | 4 | 6 | 372 | 354 | 329 | 284 |
| 5 | 3 | 12 | 149 | 117 | 107 | 99 |
| 6 | 4 | 18 | 288 | 263 | 258 | 222 |
| 7 | 5 | 4 | 473 | 421 | 382 | 369 |
| 8 | 3 | 16 | 178 | 155 | 139 | 112 |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 396 | 354 | 339 | 303 |
| 10 | 3 | 9 | 195 | 168 | 155 | 114 |
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 508 | 463 | 415 | 411 |
| 12 | 4 | 13 | 342 | 296 | 272 | 262 |
| 13 | 3 | 7 | 170 | 158 | 148 | 127 |
| 14 | 5 | 5 | 466 | 409 | 355 | 348 |
| 15 | 4 | 17 | 308 | 281 | 263 | 209 |
| 16 | 4 | 15 | 334 | 303 | 294 | 265 |
| 17 | 3 | 11 | 174 | 148 | 134 | 98 |
| 18 | 4 | 3 | 392 | 342 | 287 | 282 |
Average strokes against par over 1 actually played round — not an estimate.