Luzarches, Val-d'Oise (95)
Golf Hotel de Mont Griffon: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 45 holes.
Les Lacs has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,907 metres from the white tees, in Luzarches. Hole 3 is the longest on the course at 476 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 8, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 137 makes it tougher than the national average (122). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Les Lacs have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Les Lacs? 5,907 m from the white tees, 5,643 m from the yellow tees, 5,224 m from the blue tees, 4,864 m from the red tees.
Is Les Lacs a difficult course? Its slope rating is 137. The national average is 122. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf Hotel de Mont Griffon? Route Départementale 909, 95270 Luzarches, Val-d'Oise (95).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.9 · Slope 137
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 14 | 340 | 315 | 304 | 272 |
| 2 | 3 | 18 | 145 | 139 | 115 | 111 |
| 3 | 5 | 9 | 476 | 458 | 436 | 412 |
| 4 | 5 | 16 | 456 | 450 | 422 | 411 |
| 5 | 4 | 12 | 350 | 322 | 270 | 259 |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 362 | 358 | 334 | 326 |
| 7 | 3 | 5 | 144 | 135 | 127 | 109 |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 359 | 351 | 321 | 291 |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 336 | 299 | 275 | 262 |
| 10 | 4 | 17 | 335 | 319 | 294 | 254 |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 338 | 335 | 299 | 290 |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 332 | 324 | 281 | 270 |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 340 | 331 | 315 | 265 |
| 14 | 5 | 13 | 464 | 455 | 436 | 418 |
| 15 | 3 | 15 | 155 | 145 | 142 | 123 |
| 16 | 3 | 10 | 180 | 136 | 118 | 118 |
| 17 | 5 | 7 | 437 | 427 | 419 | 369 |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 358 | 344 | 316 | 304 |
In Luzarches, Les Lacs (Hiver) plays over 18 holes, par 70, 5,417 metres from the white tees. Hole 12 is the longest on the course at 476 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 17, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 132 makes it tougher than the national average (122). It is made up of 6 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Les Lacs (Hiver) have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Les Lacs (Hiver)? 5,417 m from the white tees, 5,164 m from the yellow tees, 4,794 m from the blue tees, 4,454 m from the red tees.
Is Les Lacs (Hiver) a difficult course? Its slope rating is 132. The national average is 122. Hole 17 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf Hotel de Mont Griffon? Route Départementale 909, 95270 Luzarches, Val-d'Oise (95).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.2 · Slope 132
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 335 | 319 | 294 | 254 |
| 2 | 3 | 8 | 95 | 95 | 80 | 80 |
| 3 | 3 | 4 | 85 | 85 | 70 | 70 |
| 4 | 4 | 6 | 340 | 331 | 315 | 265 |
| 5 | 5 | 13 | 464 | 455 | 436 | 418 |
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 155 | 145 | 142 | 123 |
| 7 | 3 | 10 | 180 | 136 | 118 | 118 |
| 8 | 5 | 7 | 437 | 427 | 419 | 369 |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 358 | 344 | 316 | 304 |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 340 | 315 | 304 | 272 |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 145 | 139 | 115 | 111 |
| 12 | 5 | 9 | 476 | 458 | 436 | 412 |
| 13 | 5 | 16 | 456 | 450 | 422 | 411 |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 350 | 322 | 270 | 259 |
| 15 | 4 | 3 | 362 | 358 | 334 | 326 |
| 16 | 3 | 5 | 144 | 135 | 127 | 109 |
| 17 | 4 | 1 | 359 | 351 | 321 | 291 |
| 18 | 4 | 11 | 336 | 299 | 275 | 262 |
La Forêt has 9 holes, par 35, measuring 2,807 metres from the white tees, in Luzarches. Hole 6 is the longest on the course at 453 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 2, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 132 makes it tougher than the national average (122). It runs 3 par-3s, 4 par-4s, 2 par-5s.
How many holes does La Forêt have? 9 holes, par 35.
How long is La Forêt? 2,807 m from the white tees, 2,568 m from the yellow tees, 2,338 m from the blue tees, 2,182 m from the red tees.
Is La Forêt a difficult course? Its slope rating is 132. The national average is 122. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf Hotel de Mont Griffon? Route Départementale 909, 95270 Luzarches, Val-d'Oise (95).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.7 · Slope 132
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 7 | 128 | 115 | 107 | 101 |
| 2 | 5 | 1 | 432 | 382 | 354 | 354 |
| 3 | 3 | 9 | 143 | 131 | 115 | 115 |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 418 | 386 | 353 | 318 |
| 5 | 4 | 6 | 350 | 317 | 274 | 248 |
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 453 | 430 | 404 | 369 |
| 7 | 3 | 4 | 186 | 170 | 155 | 142 |
| 8 | 4 | 8 | 352 | 322 | 297 | 284 |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 345 | 315 | 279 | 251 |