@axeltheonlyone — 5/5 · Les Cygnes 2011 · 2026-07-23
Franchement, en y allant je n'avais pas forcément de grandes attentes, et bien j'ai été très surpris ! Bien entretenu, le staff est super sympa, et le golf est top !
Saint-Pierre-du-Perray, Essonne (91)
Garden Golf de Senart: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes · rated 5/5 by golfers · 2 recorded rounds.
Les Cygnes 2011 is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Saint-Pierre-du-Perray, 5,807 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 130 makes it tougher than the national average (122). It is made up of 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 13 is the longest on the course at 485 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1. The 2 cards recorded on Stimp point to the 14 as the most expensive hole: +3.5 to par on average.
How many holes does Les Cygnes 2011 have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Les Cygnes 2011? 5,807 m from the white tees, 5,244 m from the yellow tees, 4,923 m from the blue tees, 4,175 m from the red tees.
Is Les Cygnes 2011 a difficult course? Its slope rating is 130. The national average is 122. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Garden Golf de Senart? Route de Villepècle, 91280 Saint-Pierre-du-Perray, Essonne (91).
What do golfers score here? Across 2 rounds recorded on Stimp, the best card is 105 strokes.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.5 · Slope 130
Stimp rating 5/5
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 351 | 334 | 316 | 283 |
| 2 | 5 | 13 | 465 | 420 | 420 | 388 |
| 3 | 3 | 7 | 172 | 158 | 132 | 115 |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 333 | 319 | 273 | 248 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 382 | 355 | 340 | 300 |
| 6 | 3 | 9 | 187 | 120 | 99 | 91 |
| 7 | 5 | 15 | 478 | 443 | 432 | 377 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 140 | 111 | 111 | 72 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 355 | 333 | 290 | 263 |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 361 | 342 | 335 | 266 |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 308 | 282 | 265 | 219 |
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 127 | 112 | 102 | 71 |
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 485 | 448 | 418 | 374 |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 340 | 310 | 300 | 236 |
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 347 | 321 | 314 | 228 |
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 155 | 133 | 123 | 118 |
| 17 | 5 | 18 | 454 | 380 | 372 | 314 |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 367 | 323 | 281 | 212 |
Average strokes against par over 2 actually played rounds — not an estimate.
In Saint-Pierre-du-Perray, P L Arbalete plays over 9 holes, par 32. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 73, it is gentler than the national average (122). It runs 5 par-3s, 3 par-4s, 1 par-5.
How many holes does P L Arbalete have? 9 holes, par 32.
Is P L Arbalete a difficult course? Its slope rating is 73. The national average is 122. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Garden Golf de Senart? Route de Villepècle, 91280 Saint-Pierre-du-Perray, Essonne (91).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 54 · Slope 73
More forgiving than 93% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | ||||
| 2 | 5 | 3 | ||||
| 3 | 3 | 6 | ||||
| 4 | 4 | 9 | ||||
| 5 | 3 | 8 | ||||
| 6 | 3 | 2 | ||||
| 7 | 3 | 1 | ||||
| 8 | 3 | 4 | ||||
| 9 | 4 | 5 |
66 clubs run by the same operator.
@axeltheonlyone — 5/5 · Les Cygnes 2011 · 2026-07-23
Franchement, en y allant je n'avais pas forcément de grandes attentes, et bien j'ai été très surpris ! Bien entretenu, le staff est super sympa, et le golf est top !