@axeltheonlyone — 5/5 · Lilas-Orange · 2026-08-17
Trop bien
Courson-Monteloup, Essonne (91)
Golf de Courson Stade Francais: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 6 courses · 108 holes · rated 5/5 by golfers · 2 recorded rounds.
In Courson-Monteloup, Vert-Noir plays over 18 holes, par 75, 6,109 metres from the white tees. Hole 18 is the longest on the course at 488 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 143 makes it tougher than the national average (122). It is made up of 2 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 5 par-5s.
How many holes does Vert-Noir have? 18 holes, par 75.
How long is Vert-Noir? 6,109 m from the white tees, 5,738 m from the yellow tees, 5,171 m from the blue tees, 4,722 m from the red tees.
Is Vert-Noir a difficult course? Its slope rating is 143. The national average is 122. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf de Courson Stade Francais? Exclusiv Golf de Courson Ferme de la Gloriette, 91680 Courson-Monteloup, Essonne (91).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 72.9 · Slope 143
Tougher than 94% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 386 | 373 | 340 | 309 |
| 2 | 4 | 17 | 160 | 141 | 131 | 116 |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 358 | 339 | 329 | 281 |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 364 | 351 | 334 | 294 |
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 484 | 466 | 422 | 384 |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 388 | 369 | 352 | 324 |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 370 | 341 | 314 | 314 |
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 160 | 144 | 134 | 128 |
| 9 | 5 | 11 | 486 | 465 | 407 | 395 |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 397 | 354 | 318 | 278 |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 144 | 133 | 111 | 102 |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 333 | 315 | 283 | 267 |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 367 | 345 | 314 | 272 |
| 14 | 5 | 16 | 442 | 422 | 374 | 348 |
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 144 | 122 | 107 | 86 |
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 336 | 324 | 251 | 239 |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 302 | 288 | 251 | 208 |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 488 | 446 | 399 | 377 |
Vert-Lilas is a 18-hole course, par 75, in Courson-Monteloup, 6,119 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 140, it is tougher than the national average (122). Its card: 2 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 9: 486 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Vert-Lilas have? 18 holes, par 75.
How long is Vert-Lilas? 6,119 m from the white tees, 5,746 m from the yellow tees, 5,217 m from the blue tees, 4,763 m from the red tees.
Is Vert-Lilas a difficult course? Its slope rating is 140. The national average is 122. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf de Courson Stade Francais? Exclusiv Golf de Courson Ferme de la Gloriette, 91680 Courson-Monteloup, Essonne (91).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 72.9 · Slope 140
Tougher than 86% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 6 | 386 | 373 | 340 | 309 |
| 2 | 4 | 17 | 160 | 141 | 131 | 116 |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 358 | 339 | 329 | 281 |
| 4 | 4 | 8 | 364 | 351 | 334 | 294 |
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 484 | 466 | 422 | 384 |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 388 | 369 | 352 | 324 |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 370 | 341 | 314 | 314 |
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 160 | 144 | 134 | 128 |
| 9 | 5 | 10 | 486 | 465 | 407 | 395 |
| 10 | 4 | 9 | 354 | 327 | 292 | 231 |
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 329 | 310 | 283 | 253 |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 374 | 341 | 309 | 284 |
| 13 | 3 | 14 | 147 | 127 | 112 | 89 |
| 14 | 4 | 7 | 349 | 327 | 291 | 277 |
| 15 | 5 | 11 | 454 | 435 | 393 | 353 |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 383 | 366 | 315 | 303 |
| 17 | 3 | 12 | 140 | 108 | 88 | 76 |
| 18 | 5 | 18 | 433 | 416 | 371 | 352 |
Vert-Orange is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Courson-Monteloup, 6,034 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 143 makes it tougher than the national average (122). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 486 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Vert-Orange have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Vert-Orange? 6,034 m from the white tees, 5,726 m from the yellow tees, 5,241 m from the blue tees, 4,780 m from the red tees.
Is Vert-Orange a difficult course? Its slope rating is 143. The national average is 122. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf de Courson Stade Francais? Exclusiv Golf de Courson Ferme de la Gloriette, 91680 Courson-Monteloup, Essonne (91).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 72.6 · Slope 143
Tougher than 94% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 386 | 373 | 340 | 309 |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 160 | 141 | 131 | 116 |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 358 | 339 | 329 | 281 |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 364 | 351 | 334 | 294 |
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 484 | 466 | 422 | 384 |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 388 | 369 | 352 | 324 |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 370 | 341 | 314 | 314 |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 160 | 144 | 134 | 128 |
| 9 | 5 | 11 | 486 | 465 | 407 | 395 |
| 10 | 5 | 18 | 436 | 419 | 391 | 368 |
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 303 | 291 | 268 | 233 |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 342 | 335 | 310 | 290 |
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 323 | 308 | 261 | 247 |
| 14 | 3 | 6 | 131 | 118 | 91 | 79 |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 393 | 369 | 317 | 286 |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 348 | 336 | 312 | 271 |
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 151 | 134 | 119 | 84 |
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 451 | 427 | 409 | 377 |
In Courson-Monteloup, Lilas-Noir plays over 18 holes, par 75, 5,916 metres from the white tees. Its card: 2 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 18: 488 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 10. At slope 141, it is tougher than the national average (122).
How many holes does Lilas-Noir have? 18 holes, par 75.
How long is Lilas-Noir? 5,916 m from the white tees, 5,506 m from the yellow tees, 4,862 m from the blue tees, 4,395 m from the red tees.
Is Lilas-Noir a difficult course? Its slope rating is 141. The national average is 122. Hole 10 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf de Courson Stade Francais? Exclusiv Golf de Courson Ferme de la Gloriette, 91680 Courson-Monteloup, Essonne (91).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.9 · Slope 141
Tougher than 89% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 8 | 354 | 327 | 292 | 231 |
| 2 | 4 | 16 | 329 | 310 | 283 | 253 |
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 374 | 341 | 309 | 284 |
| 4 | 4 | 14 | 147 | 127 | 112 | 89 |
| 5 | 5 | 6 | 349 | 327 | 291 | 277 |
| 6 | 4 | 10 | 454 | 435 | 393 | 353 |
| 7 | 4 | 4 | 383 | 366 | 315 | 303 |
| 8 | 4 | 12 | 140 | 108 | 88 | 76 |
| 9 | 5 | 18 | 433 | 416 | 371 | 352 |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 397 | 354 | 318 | 278 |
| 11 | 3 | 17 | 144 | 133 | 111 | 102 |
| 12 | 4 | 9 | 333 | 315 | 283 | 267 |
| 13 | 4 | 11 | 367 | 345 | 314 | 272 |
| 14 | 5 | 15 | 442 | 422 | 374 | 348 |
| 15 | 3 | 13 | 144 | 122 | 107 | 86 |
| 16 | 4 | 7 | 336 | 324 | 251 | 239 |
| 17 | 4 | 5 | 302 | 288 | 251 | 208 |
| 18 | 5 | 3 | 488 | 446 | 399 | 377 |
Noir-Orange has 18 holes, par 75, measuring 5,831 metres from the white tees, in Courson-Monteloup. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 488 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 144 makes it tougher than the national average (122). It runs 2 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 5 par-5s. The 1 card recorded on Stimp point to the 7 as the most expensive hole: +5.0 to par on average.
How many holes does Noir-Orange have? 18 holes, par 75.
How long is Noir-Orange? 5,831 m from the white tees, 5,486 m from the yellow tees, 4,886 m from the blue tees, 4,412 m from the red tees.
Is Noir-Orange a difficult course? Its slope rating is 144. The national average is 122. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf de Courson Stade Francais? Exclusiv Golf de Courson Ferme de la Gloriette, 91680 Courson-Monteloup, Essonne (91).
What do golfers score here? Across 1 round recorded on Stimp, the best card is 109 strokes.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.6 · Slope 144
Tougher than 95% of courses in the country
Stimp rating 5/5
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 397 | 354 | 318 | 278 |
| 2 | 4 | 17 | 144 | 133 | 111 | 102 |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 333 | 315 | 283 | 267 |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 367 | 345 | 314 | 272 |
| 5 | 5 | 15 | 442 | 422 | 374 | 348 |
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 144 | 122 | 107 | 86 |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 336 | 324 | 251 | 239 |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 302 | 288 | 251 | 208 |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 488 | 446 | 399 | 377 |
| 10 | 5 | 18 | 436 | 419 | 391 | 368 |
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 303 | 291 | 268 | 233 |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 342 | 335 | 310 | 290 |
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 323 | 308 | 261 | 247 |
| 14 | 3 | 6 | 131 | 118 | 91 | 79 |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 393 | 369 | 317 | 286 |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 348 | 336 | 312 | 271 |
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 151 | 134 | 119 | 84 |
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 451 | 427 | 409 | 377 |
Average strokes against par over 1 actually played round — not an estimate.
Lilas-Orange is a 18-hole course, par 75, in Courson-Monteloup, 5,841 metres off the white tees. Hole 6 is the longest on the course at 454 metres, par 4. The hole rated hardest is the 16, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 141 makes it tougher than the national average (122). Its card: 2 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 5 par-5s. The 1 card recorded on Stimp point to the 12 as the most expensive hole: +5.0 to par on average.
How many holes does Lilas-Orange have? 18 holes, par 75.
How long is Lilas-Orange? 5,841 m from the white tees, 5,494 m from the yellow tees, 4,932 m from the blue tees, 4,453 m from the red tees.
Is Lilas-Orange a difficult course? Its slope rating is 141. The national average is 122. Hole 16 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf de Courson Stade Francais? Exclusiv Golf de Courson Ferme de la Gloriette, 91680 Courson-Monteloup, Essonne (91).
What do golfers score here? Across 1 round recorded on Stimp, the best card is 122 strokes.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.6 · Slope 141
Tougher than 89% of courses in the country
Stimp rating 5/5
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 8 | 354 | 327 | 292 | 231 |
| 2 | 4 | 16 | 329 | 310 | 283 | 253 |
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 374 | 341 | 309 | 284 |
| 4 | 4 | 14 | 147 | 127 | 112 | 89 |
| 5 | 5 | 6 | 349 | 327 | 291 | 277 |
| 6 | 4 | 10 | 454 | 435 | 393 | 353 |
| 7 | 4 | 4 | 383 | 366 | 315 | 303 |
| 8 | 4 | 12 | 140 | 108 | 88 | 76 |
| 9 | 5 | 18 | 433 | 416 | 371 | 352 |
| 10 | 5 | 17 | 436 | 419 | 391 | 368 |
| 11 | 4 | 9 | 303 | 291 | 268 | 233 |
| 12 | 4 | 11 | 342 | 335 | 310 | 290 |
| 13 | 4 | 15 | 323 | 308 | 261 | 247 |
| 14 | 3 | 5 | 131 | 118 | 91 | 79 |
| 15 | 4 | 3 | 393 | 369 | 317 | 286 |
| 16 | 4 | 1 | 348 | 336 | 312 | 271 |
| 17 | 3 | 13 | 151 | 134 | 119 | 84 |
| 18 | 5 | 7 | 451 | 427 | 409 | 377 |
Average strokes against par over 1 actually played round — not an estimate.
66 clubs run by the same operator.
@axeltheonlyone — 5/5 · Lilas-Orange · 2026-08-17
Trop bien
@axeltheonlyone — 5/5 · Noir-Orange · 2026-07-28
Franchement j'adore ce golf même s'il m'en fait baver... C'est un amour toxique... J'espère break 100 sur Lila Noir un jour !