Crécy-la-Chapelle, Seine-et-Marne (77)
Crecy Golf on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
Vignoly has 18 holes, par 74, measuring 6,112 metres from the white tees, in Crécy-la-Chapelle. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 6 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 2: 489 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 143, it is tougher than the national average (122).
How many holes does Vignoly have? 18 holes, par 74.
How long is Vignoly? 6,112 m from the white tees, 5,702 m from the yellow tees, 5,270 m from the blue tees, 4,745 m from the red tees.
Is Vignoly a difficult course? Its slope rating is 143. The national average is 122. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Crecy Golf? Route de Guérard, 77580 Crécy-la-Chapelle, Seine-et-Marne (77).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 73.1 · Slope 143
Tougher than 94% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 408 | 382 | 318 | 314 |
| 2 | 5 | 9 | 489 | 467 | 423 | 347 |
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 155 | 135 | 107 | 107 |
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 326 | 299 | 281 | 244 |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 387 | 364 | 345 | 298 |
| 6 | 5 | 13 | 475 | 443 | 427 | 358 |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 347 | 325 | 304 | 263 |
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 181 | 150 | 119 | 119 |
| 9 | 4 | 17 | 322 | 305 | 294 | 249 |
| 10 | 5 | 6 | 489 | 473 | 442 | 408 |
| 11 | 3 | 4 | 144 | 129 | 108 | 108 |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 352 | 326 | 301 | 259 |
| 13 | 5 | 10 | 477 | 454 | 406 | 406 |
| 14 | 4 | 18 | 308 | 287 | 274 | 252 |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 293 | 272 | 264 | 242 |
| 16 | 3 | 8 | 132 | 123 | 111 | 96 |
| 17 | 5 | 16 | 409 | 379 | 370 | 342 |
| 18 | 5 | 14 | 418 | 389 | 376 | 333 |
Montpichet has 9 holes, par 35, measuring 2,542 metres from the white tees, in Crécy-la-Chapelle. Its slope of 126 makes it tougher than the national average (122). It runs 3 par-3s, 4 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Hole 5 is the longest on the course at 439 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Montpichet have? 9 holes, par 35.
How long is Montpichet? 2,542 m from the white tees, 2,429 m from the yellow tees, 2,178 m from the blue tees, 1,997 m from the red tees.
Is Montpichet a difficult course? Its slope rating is 126. The national average is 122. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Crecy Golf? Route de Guérard, 77580 Crécy-la-Chapelle, Seine-et-Marne (77).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.4 · Slope 126
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 279 | 262 | 260 | 206 |
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 152 | 136 | 108 | 108 |
| 3 | 4 | 6 | 346 | 338 | 251 | 251 |
| 4 | 3 | 9 | 140 | 130 | 110 | 110 |
| 5 | 5 | 4 | 439 | 439 | 403 | 372 |
| 6 | 5 | 7 | 423 | 405 | 395 | 331 |
| 7 | 4 | 8 | 355 | 321 | 308 | 281 |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 125 | 120 | 115 | 110 |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 283 | 278 | 228 | 228 |