Houston, Texas
Northgate Country Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
Creek/Bunkers is a 18-hole course, par 70, in Houston, 5,164 metres off the white tees. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 477 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 128 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 5 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 3 par-5s.
How many holes does Creek/Bunkers have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Creek/Bunkers? 5,164 m from the white tees, 5,643 m from the blue tees, 4,310 m from the red tees.
Is Creek/Bunkers a difficult course? Its slope rating is 128. The national average is 120. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Northgate Country Club? 17110 Northgate Forest Dr, Houston, Texas 77068, Harris County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.4 · Slope 128
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 421 | 476 | 407 | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 144 | 158 | 105 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 254 | 277 | 203 | |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 358 | 404 | 277 | |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 315 | 335 | 264 | |
| 6 | 3 | 11 | 135 | 159 | 112 | |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 347 | 361 | 267 | |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 147 | 179 | 129 | |
| 9 | 5 | 17 | 477 | 491 | 415 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 340 | 370 | 302 | |
| 11 | 3 | 4 | 123 | 137 | 105 | |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 337 | 354 | 240 | |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 304 | 355 | 296 | |
| 14 | 3 | 10 | 150 | 175 | 111 | |
| 15 | 5 | 12 | 426 | 446 | 363 | |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 361 | 379 | 303 | |
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 288 | 320 | 219 | |
| 18 | 4 | 18 | 237 | 267 | 192 |
Bunkers/Bridges has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,307 metres from the white tees, in Houston. Hole 18 is the longest on the course at 475 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 131 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s.
How many holes does Bunkers/Bridges have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Bunkers/Bridges? 5,307 m from the white tees, 5,858 m from the blue tees, 4,557 m from the red tees.
Is Bunkers/Bridges a difficult course? Its slope rating is 131. The national average is 120. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Northgate Country Club? 17110 Northgate Forest Dr, Houston, Texas 77068, Harris County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69 · Slope 131
Tougher than 86% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 340 | 370 | 302 | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 123 | 137 | 105 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 337 | 354 | 240 | |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 304 | 355 | 296 | |
| 5 | 3 | 9 | 150 | 175 | 111 | |
| 6 | 5 | 11 | 426 | 446 | 363 | |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 361 | 379 | 303 | |
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 288 | 320 | 219 | |
| 9 | 4 | 17 | 237 | 267 | 192 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 458 | 480 | 405 | |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 315 | 341 | 289 | |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 294 | 363 | 254 | |
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 112 | 122 | 99 | |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 284 | 346 | 251 | |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 340 | 373 | 322 | |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 326 | 369 | 257 | |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 137 | 150 | 109 | |
| 18 | 5 | 18 | 475 | 511 | 440 |
Bridges/Creek is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Houston, 5,354 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 127, it is tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 18: 477 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Bridges/Creek have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Bridges/Creek? 5,354 m from the white tees, 5,863 m from the blue tees.
Is Bridges/Creek a difficult course? Its slope rating is 127. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Northgate Country Club? 17110 Northgate Forest Dr, Houston, Texas 77068, Harris County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.2 · Slope 127
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 9 | 458 | 480 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 315 | 341 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 294 | 363 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 112 | 122 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 317 | 346 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 340 | 373 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 326 | 369 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 137 | 150 | ||
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 475 | 511 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 6 | 421 | 476 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 144 | 158 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 254 | 277 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 358 | 404 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 315 | 335 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 135 | 159 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 347 | 361 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 129 | 147 | ||
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 477 | 491 |