Spring, Texas
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Gleannloch Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 3 courses · 27 holes.
Loch Course has 9 holes, par 36, measuring 2,843 metres from the white tees, in Spring. The hole rated hardest is the 9, carrying stroke index 1. It is made up of 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Hole 2 is the longest on the course at 443 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Loch Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Loch Course? 2,843 m from the white tees, 2,391 m from the red tees.
Where is Gleannloch Golf Club? 19393 Champion Forest, Spring, TX 77379.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 351 | 275 | ||
| 2 | 5 | 15 | 443 | 388 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 326 | 291 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 336 | 298 | ||
| 5 | 5 | 17 | 407 | 373 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 117 | 81 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 338 | 295 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 124 | 104 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 401 | 286 |
In Spring, Gleann Course plays over 9 holes, par 35, 2,516 metres from the white tees. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 463 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1. Its card: 3 par-3s, 4 par-4s, 2 par-5s.
How many holes does Gleann Course have? 9 holes, par 35.
How long is Gleann Course? 2,516 m from the white tees, 2,182 m from the red tees.
Where is Gleannloch Golf Club? 19393 Champion Forest, Spring, TX 77379.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 5 | 112 | 89 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 291 | 257 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 328 | 292 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 17 | 287 | 256 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 363 | 272 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 132 | 112 | ||
| 7 | 5 | 15 | 427 | 379 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 113 | 95 | ||
| 9 | 5 | 7 | 463 | 430 |
In Spring, Pines Course plays over 9 holes, par 36, 2,814 metres from the white tees. Hole 1 is the longest on the course at 474 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1. It is made up of 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s.
How many holes does Pines Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Pines Course? 2,814 m from the white tees, 2,484 m from the red tees.
Where is Gleannloch Golf Club? 19393 Champion Forest, Spring, TX 77379.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 474 | 433 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 347 | 298 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 106 | 78 | ||
| 4 | 5 | 17 | 403 | 368 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 106 | 84 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 364 | 336 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 314 | 273 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 373 | 326 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 327 | 288 |