Houston, Texas
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Champions Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 36 holes.
Cypress Creek is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Houston, 5,059 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 117 places it around the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Hole 13 is the longest on the course at 399 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Cypress Creek have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Cypress Creek? 5,059 m from the white tees.
Is Cypress Creek a difficult course? Its slope rating is 117. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Champions Golf Club? 13722 Champions Dr, Houston, Texas 77069, Harris County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.8 · Slope 117
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 329 | |||
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 309 | |||
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 278 | |||
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 120 | |||
| 5 | 5 | 11 | 383 | |||
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 301 | |||
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 316 | |||
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 108 | |||
| 9 | 5 | 13 | 386 | |||
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 327 | |||
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 315 | |||
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 123 | |||
| 13 | 5 | 14 | 399 | |||
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 315 | |||
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 315 | |||
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 117 | |||
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 314 | |||
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 304 |
Jack Rabbit is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Houston, 4,854 metres off the white tees. Hole 10 is the longest on the course at 439 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 8, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 129 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s.
How many holes does Jack Rabbit have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Jack Rabbit? 4,854 m from the white tees.
Is Jack Rabbit a difficult course? Its slope rating is 129. The national average is 120. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Champions Golf Club? 13722 Champions Dr, Houston, Texas 77069, Harris County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.9 · Slope 129
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 11 | 400 | |||
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 264 | |||
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 323 | |||
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 91 | |||
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 294 | |||
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 295 | |||
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 86 | |||
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 336 | |||
| 9 | 5 | 9 | 419 | |||
| 10 | 5 | 10 | 439 | |||
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 106 | |||
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 231 | |||
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 283 | |||
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 298 | |||
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 270 | |||
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 89 | |||
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 297 | |||
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 333 |