Spring, Texas
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Raveneaux Country Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 36 holes.
In Spring, Old plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,643 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 2. At slope 127, it is tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 2: 526 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Old have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Old? 5,643 m from the white tees, 6,040 m from the blue tees, 4,620 m from the red tees.
Is Old a difficult course? Its slope rating is 127. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Raveneaux Country Club? 9415 Cypresswood Dr, Spring, Texas 77379, Harris County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.8 · Slope 127
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 286 | 314 | 249 | |
| 2 | 5 | 1 | 526 | 565 | 408 | |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 345 | 362 | 252 | |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 153 | 161 | 105 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 307 | 326 | 241 | |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 326 | 342 | 297 | |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 337 | 358 | 274 | |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 119 | 134 | 98 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 379 | 393 | 296 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 402 | 418 | 339 | |
| 11 | 4 | 18 | 336 | 349 | 270 | |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 336 | 350 | 255 | |
| 13 | 3 | 12 | 146 | 164 | 122 | |
| 14 | 4 | 16 | 304 | 358 | 262 | |
| 15 | 5 | 8 | 464 | 480 | 406 | |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 282 | 341 | 265 | |
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 145 | 160 | 113 | |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 450 | 465 | 368 |
New has 18 holes, in Spring. Its slope of 117 places it around the national average (120).
How many holes does New have? 18 holes.
Is New a difficult course? Its slope rating is 117. The national average is 120.
Where is Raveneaux Country Club? 9415 Cypresswood Dr, Spring, Texas 77379, Harris County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.5 · Slope 117