Chaussy, Val-d'Oise (95)
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Golf de Villarceaux, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
Villarceaux (18 PAR 3) is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Chaussy, 5,854 metres off the white tees. Its card: 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 10: 483 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 8. At slope 131, it is tougher than the national average (122).
How many holes does Villarceaux (18 PAR 3) have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Villarceaux (18 PAR 3)? 5,854 m from the white tees, 5,546 m from the yellow tees, 4,908 m from the blue tees, 4,661 m from the red tees.
Is Villarceaux (18 PAR 3) a difficult course? Its slope rating is 131. The national average is 122. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Golf de Villarceaux? Château de Villarceaux, Chaussy, Val-d'Oise (95).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71 · Slope 131
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 353 | 345 | 294 | 294 |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 398 | 386 | 361 | 297 |
| 3 | 3 | 9 | 193 | 182 | 134 | 134 |
| 4 | 5 | 11 | 463 | 418 | 401 | 387 |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 331 | 331 | 283 | 256 |
| 6 | 5 | 17 | 446 | 433 | 398 | 381 |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 396 | 371 | 313 | 276 |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 417 | 399 | 362 | 353 |
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 141 | 141 | 134 | 134 |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | 483 | 471 | 436 | 387 |
| 11 | 3 | 8 | 158 | 149 | 108 | 108 |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 454 | 433 | 379 | 358 |
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 327 | 311 | 283 | 274 |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 344 | 331 | 305 | 305 |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 338 | 294 | 240 | 240 |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 336 | 311 | 286 | 286 |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 156 | 120 | 101 | 101 |
| 18 | 3 | 6 | 120 | 120 | 90 | 90 |