Middletown, Indiana
Valley View Golf Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
In Middletown, Valley View Golf Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,583 metres from the white tees. It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 2: 480 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 9. At slope 111, it is gentler than the national average (120).
How many holes does Valley View Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Valley View Golf Course? 5,583 m from the white tees, 5,860 m from the blue tees, 4,127 m from the red tees.
Is Valley View Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 111. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Valley View Golf Course? 6950 W County Rd 850 No, Middletown, Indiana 47356, Henry County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.9 · Slope 111
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 323 | 328 | 260 | |
| 2 | 5 | 10 | 480 | 497 | 358 | |
| 3 | 3 | 16 | 134 | 146 | 105 | |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 321 | 323 | 221 | |
| 5 | 3 | 8 | 155 | 169 | 128 | |
| 6 | 5 | 12 | 474 | 507 | 358 | |
| 7 | 4 | 4 | 353 | 355 | 270 | |
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 293 | 309 | 265 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 367 | 384 | 274 | |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 256 | 283 | 198 | |
| 11 | 4 | 18 | 372 | 389 | 265 | |
| 12 | 3 | 13 | 172 | 178 | 102 | |
| 13 | 5 | 3 | 398 | 425 | 302 | |
| 14 | 3 | 5 | 155 | 165 | 97 | |
| 15 | 4 | 15 | 247 | 251 | 174 | |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 256 | 270 | 207 | |
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 364 | 369 | 233 | |
| 18 | 5 | 9 | 463 | 512 | 310 |