Muncie, Indiana
Crestview Golf Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
Regulation is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Muncie, 5,198 metres off the white tees. Its card: 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 4: 434 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 117, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does Regulation have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Regulation? 5,198 m from the white tees, 5,639 m from the blue tees, 4,691 m from the red tees.
Is Regulation a difficult course? Its slope rating is 117. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Crestview Golf Club? 3325 S Walnut St, Muncie, Indiana 47302, Delaware County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.4 · Slope 117
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 298 | 315 | 241 | |
| 2 | 5 | 15 | 390 | 421 | 370 | |
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 155 | 169 | 142 | |
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 434 | 443 | 413 | |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 317 | 331 | 293 | |
| 6 | 3 | 5 | 210 | 220 | 202 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 347 | 366 | 344 | |
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 241 | 275 | 216 | |
| 9 | 3 | 9 | 143 | 195 | 93 | |
| 10 | 5 | 10 | 375 | 425 | 304 | |
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 308 | 336 | 297 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 374 | 393 | 361 | |
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 293 | 308 | 274 | |
| 14 | 3 | 14 | 128 | 144 | 121 | |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 351 | 358 | 311 | |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 347 | 363 | 338 | |
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 283 | 336 | 227 | |
| 18 | 4 | 18 | 204 | 241 | 144 |
In Muncie, Executive Nine plays over 9 holes, par 29. Its card: 7 par-3s, 2 par-4s. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4.
How many holes does Executive Nine have? 9 holes, par 29.
How long is Executive Nine? 1,256 m from the red tees.
Where is Crestview Golf Club? 3325 S Walnut St, Muncie, Indiana 47302, Delaware County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 5 | 142 | |||
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 232 | |||
| 3 | 3 | 8 | 151 | |||
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 54 | |||
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 114 | |||
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 246 | |||
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 140 | |||
| 8 | 3 | 6 | 90 | |||
| 9 | 3 | 9 | 87 |