Muncie, Indiana
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Maplewood Golf Course, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
In Muncie, Maplewood Golf Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,493 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 122 places it around the national average (120). It runs 3 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 457 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Maplewood Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Maplewood Golf Course? 5,493 m from the white tees, 5,493 m from the blue tees, 4,643 m from the red tees.
Is Maplewood Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 122. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Maplewood Golf Course? 4261 E County Road 700 S, Muncie, Indiana 47302, Delaware County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.5 · Slope 122
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 322 | 322 | 274 | |
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 256 | 256 | 229 | |
| 3 | 3 | 7 | 160 | 160 | 121 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 347 | 347 | 311 | |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 357 | 357 | 265 | |
| 6 | 4 | 17 | 210 | 210 | 160 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 343 | 343 | 297 | |
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 307 | 307 | 256 | |
| 9 | 5 | 11 | 457 | 457 | 366 | |
| 10 | 3 | 16 | 91 | 91 | 87 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 357 | 357 | 261 | |
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 357 | 357 | 261 | |
| 13 | 5 | 12 | 444 | 444 | 366 | |
| 14 | 4 | 18 | 311 | 311 | 297 | |
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 264 | 264 | 251 | |
| 16 | 3 | 6 | 160 | 160 | 146 | |
| 17 | 5 | 4 | 430 | 430 | 384 | |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 320 | 320 | 311 |