Schenectady, New York
Stadium Golf Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
In Schenectady, Stadium Golf Club plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,450 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 108 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 468 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 2, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Stadium Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Stadium Golf Club? 5,450 m from the white tees, 3,939 m from the yellow tees, 5,777 m from the blue tees, 4,958 m from the red tees.
Is Stadium Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 108. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Stadium Golf Club? 333 Jackson Ave, Schenectady, New York 12304, Schenectady County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.4 · Slope 108
More forgiving than 88% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 352 | 302 | 365 | 340 |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 364 | 243 | 388 | 320 |
| 3 | 4 | 17 | 303 | 209 | 329 | 267 |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 261 | 203 | 270 | 251 |
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 129 | 73 | 148 | 107 |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 322 | 212 | 358 | 278 |
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 270 | 208 | 283 | 246 |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 137 | 91 | 149 | 129 |
| 9 | 5 | 7 | 468 | 342 | 477 | 452 |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 341 | 288 | 355 | 327 |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 328 | 240 | 341 | 286 |
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 165 | 104 | 183 | 146 |
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 312 | 199 | 333 | 264 |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 358 | 261 | 373 | 335 |
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 151 | 98 | 159 | 108 |
| 16 | 5 | 14 | 424 | 336 | 469 | 402 |
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 316 | 194 | 335 | 272 |
| 18 | 5 | 18 | 449 | 336 | 462 | 428 |