Guilderland, New York
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Pinehaven Country Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
Pinehaven Country Club has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,277 metres from the white tees, in Guilderland. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 16. At slope 121, it sits on the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 6: 424 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Pinehaven Country Club have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Pinehaven Country Club? 5,277 m from the white tees, 5,658 m from the blue tees, 4,443 m from the red tees.
Is Pinehaven Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 120. Hole 16 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Pinehaven Country Club? 1151 Siver Rd, Guilderland, New York 12084, Albany County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.8 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 6 | 315 | 352 | 297 | |
| 2 | 4 | 10 | 315 | 325 | 226 | |
| 3 | 3 | 16 | 141 | 154 | 133 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 338 | 347 | 242 | |
| 5 | 4 | 8 | 318 | 343 | 256 | |
| 6 | 5 | 14 | 424 | 466 | 361 | |
| 7 | 4 | 12 | 315 | 336 | 224 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 356 | 366 | 346 | |
| 9 | 3 | 18 | 122 | 131 | 112 | |
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 329 | 340 | 238 | |
| 11 | 3 | 9 | 177 | 197 | 133 | |
| 12 | 4 | 7 | 297 | 303 | 219 | |
| 13 | 4 | 11 | 293 | 320 | 263 | |
| 14 | 3 | 13 | 115 | 124 | 115 | |
| 15 | 5 | 17 | 398 | 411 | 334 | |
| 16 | 4 | 1 | 304 | 368 | 288 | |
| 17 | 5 | 15 | 391 | 409 | 363 | |
| 18 | 4 | 5 | 329 | 366 | 293 |