Rexford, New York
Mohawk River Country Club & Chateau: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Mohawk River Country Club & Chateau is a 18-hole course, par 73, in Rexford, 5,889 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 120 places it around the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Hole 2 is the longest on the course at 439 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 3, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Mohawk River Country Club & Chateau have? 18 holes, par 73.
How long is Mohawk River Country Club & Chateau? 5,889 m from the white tees, 6,485 m from the blue tees, 4,462 m from the red tees.
Is Mohawk River Country Club & Chateau a difficult course? Its slope rating is 120. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Mohawk River Country Club & Chateau? 847 Riverview Rd, Rexford, New York 12148, Saratoga County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.7 · Slope 120
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 9 | 434 | 457 | 398 | |
| 2 | 5 | 11 | 439 | 485 | 290 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 375 | 393 | 251 | |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 151 | 187 | 133 | |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 334 | 389 | 203 | |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 357 | 379 | 242 | |
| 7 | 4 | 15 | 325 | 370 | 226 | |
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 187 | 219 | 146 | |
| 9 | 5 | 13 | 434 | 480 | 311 | |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 325 | 347 | 283 | |
| 11 | 5 | 6 | 411 | 434 | 366 | |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 165 | 183 | 146 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 343 | 366 | 288 | |
| 14 | 5 | 8 | 421 | 457 | 261 | |
| 15 | 3 | 12 | 178 | 224 | 128 | |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 347 | 361 | 251 | |
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 329 | 375 | 283 | |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 334 | 379 | 256 |