Elizabeth, Pennsylvania
Riverview Golf Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Riverview Golf Course has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,445 metres from the white tees, in Elizabeth. It runs 3 par-3s, 13 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 6: 462 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 116, it is gentler than the national average (120).
How many holes does Riverview Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Riverview Golf Course? 5,445 m from the white tees, 4,778 m from the yellow tees, 5,836 m from the blue tees, 4,454 m from the red tees.
Is Riverview Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 116. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Riverview Golf Course? 97 Golf Course Dr, Elizabeth, Pennsylvania 15037, Allegheny County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.8 · Slope 116
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 369 | 288 | 398 | 279 |
| 2 | 3 | 5 | 158 | 149 | 181 | 145 |
| 3 | 4 | 17 | 260 | 241 | 289 | 209 |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 358 | 301 | 375 | 296 |
| 5 | 3 | 9 | 130 | 122 | 159 | 118 |
| 6 | 5 | 7 | 462 | 389 | 486 | 385 |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 327 | 283 | 343 | 274 |
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 332 | 265 | 343 | 262 |
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 303 | 297 | 315 | 221 |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 315 | 262 | 324 | 258 |
| 11 | 5 | 12 | 453 | 382 | 464 | 378 |
| 12 | 4 | 18 | 253 | 242 | 289 | 226 |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 358 | 286 | 394 | 279 |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 300 | 293 | 311 | 260 |
| 15 | 3 | 6 | 162 | 155 | 173 | 151 |
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 280 | 270 | 311 | 214 |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 272 | 269 | 280 | 225 |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 353 | 284 | 401 | 274 |