South Park Township, Pennsylvania
Scenic Valley Golf Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Scenic Valley Golf Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in South Park Township, 5,366 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 9. At slope 121, it sits on the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 9: 475 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Scenic Valley Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Scenic Valley Golf Course? 5,366 m from the white tees, 5,798 m from the blue tees, 4,483 m from the red tees.
Is Scenic Valley Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Scenic Valley Golf Course? 681 Church Hill Rd, South Park Township, Pennsylvania 15332, Allegheny County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.3 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 11 | 439 | 449 | 372 | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 137 | 174 | 112 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 320 | 329 | 274 | |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 283 | 297 | 215 | |
| 5 | 4 | 17 | 294 | 315 | 279 | |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 306 | 329 | 215 | |
| 7 | 3 | 13 | 123 | 146 | 107 | |
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 286 | 302 | 249 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 475 | 510 | 389 | |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 297 | 323 | 250 | |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 294 | 307 | 251 | |
| 12 | 5 | 6 | 443 | 475 | 398 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 329 | 402 | 294 | |
| 14 | 4 | 18 | 261 | 288 | 231 | |
| 15 | 3 | 8 | 146 | 158 | 117 | |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 352 | 368 | 221 | |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 137 | 160 | 127 | |
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 444 | 466 | 382 |