Elizabeth, Pennsylvania
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Victory Hills Golf Course, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
Victory Hills Golf Course is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Elizabeth, 5,268 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 8. At slope 117, it sits on the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 6: 437 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Victory Hills Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Victory Hills Golf Course? 5,268 m from the white tees, 5,614 m from the blue tees, 4,484 m from the red tees.
Is Victory Hills Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 117. The national average is 120. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Victory Hills Golf Course? 357 Pineview Dr, Elizabeth, Pennsylvania 15037, Allegheny County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.2 · Slope 117
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 290 | 295 | 283 | |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 276 | 294 | 239 | |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 378 | 395 | 274 | |
| 4 | 4 | 17 | 297 | 320 | 240 | |
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 130 | 144 | 101 | |
| 6 | 5 | 11 | 437 | 448 | 318 | |
| 7 | 3 | 5 | 152 | 204 | 131 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 416 | 424 | 391 | |
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 317 | 326 | 251 | |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 264 | 283 | 239 | |
| 11 | 3 | 10 | 130 | 144 | 106 | |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 332 | 344 | 308 | |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 331 | 337 | 318 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 322 | 372 | 240 | |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 316 | 331 | 283 | |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 328 | 375 | 264 | |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 121 | 134 | 104 | |
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 431 | 444 | 394 |