Villanova, Pennsylvania
Radnor Valley Country Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Radnor Valley Country Club has 18 holes, par 70, measuring 5,096 metres from the white tees, in Villanova. Hole 7 is the longest on the course at 444 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 9, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 134 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s.
How many holes does Radnor Valley Country Club have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Radnor Valley Country Club? 5,096 m from the white tees, 5,695 m from the blue tees, 4,572 m from the red tees.
Is Radnor Valley Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 134. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Radnor Valley Country Club? 555 Sproul Rd, Villanova, Pennsylvania 19085, Delaware County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.1 · Slope 134
Tougher than 91% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 290 | 295 | 251 | |
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 133 | 148 | 119 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 357 | 403 | 344 | |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 323 | 344 | 251 | |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 246 | 318 | 243 | |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 311 | 326 | 266 | |
| 7 | 5 | 15 | 444 | 475 | 415 | |
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 149 | 163 | 132 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 332 | 374 | 292 | |
| 10 | 5 | 8 | 405 | 466 | 403 | |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 140 | 156 | 114 | |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 323 | 377 | 287 | |
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 260 | 283 | 222 | |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 336 | 377 | 317 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 299 | 368 | 257 | |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 116 | 121 | 101 | |
| 17 | 4 | 12 | 314 | 334 | 282 | |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 318 | 367 | 276 |