Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania
Overbrook Golf Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
In Bryn Mawr, Overbrook Golf Club plays over 18 holes, par 70, 5,226 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 123, it sits on the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 5: 445 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Overbrook Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Overbrook Golf Club? 5,226 m from the white tees, 5,750 m from the blue tees, 4,726 m from the red tees.
Is Overbrook Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 123. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Overbrook Golf Club? 799 Godfrey Rd, Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania 19010, Delaware County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.4 · Slope 123
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 309 | 330 | 276 | |
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 304 | 315 | 267 | |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 146 | 170 | 110 | |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 350 | 369 | 302 | |
| 5 | 5 | 7 | 445 | 477 | 397 | |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 360 | 402 | 324 | |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 168 | 179 | 161 | |
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 319 | 372 | 288 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 348 | 393 | 304 | |
| 10 | 3 | 18 | 125 | 146 | 111 | |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 341 | 379 | 308 | |
| 12 | 5 | 4 | 402 | 458 | 375 | |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 286 | 311 | 256 | |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 265 | 286 | 257 | |
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 101 | 148 | 88 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 328 | 353 | 322 | |
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 288 | 305 | 281 | |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 341 | 357 | 299 |