Ardmore, Pennsylvania
Merion Golf Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
West is a 18-hole course, par 70, in Ardmore, 5,243 metres off the white tees. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 3: 435 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 122, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does West have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is West? 5,243 m from the white tees.
Is West a difficult course? Its slope rating is 122. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Merion Golf Club? 450 Ardmore Ave, Ardmore, Pennsylvania 19003, Delaware County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.2 · Slope 122
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 281 | |||
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 348 | |||
| 3 | 5 | 7 | 435 | |||
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 185 | |||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 365 | |||
| 6 | 3 | 11 | 107 | |||
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 250 | |||
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 213 | |||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 378 | |||
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 310 | |||
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 348 | |||
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 304 | |||
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 305 | |||
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 376 | |||
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 197 | |||
| 16 | 5 | 8 | 411 | |||
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 123 | |||
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 307 |
In Ardmore, East plays over 18 holes, par 70, 5,578 metres from the white tees. Hole 4 is the longest on the course at 509 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 146 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s.
How many holes does East have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is East? 5,578 m from the white tees.
Is East a difficult course? Its slope rating is 146. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Merion Golf Club? 450 Ardmore Ave, Ardmore, Pennsylvania 19003, Delaware County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 73.4 · Slope 146
Tougher than 99% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 306 | |||
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 481 | |||
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 155 | |||
| 4 | 5 | 9 | 509 | |||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 360 | |||
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 377 | |||
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 324 | |||
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 308 | |||
| 9 | 3 | 7 | 161 | |||
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 263 | |||
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 315 | |||
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 311 | |||
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 107 | |||
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 347 | |||
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 330 | |||
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 364 | |||
| 17 | 3 | 12 | 190 | |||
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 370 |