Polson, Montana
Polson Bay Golf Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
In Polson, Championship Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,852 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 119 places it around the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 3 is the longest on the course at 524 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Championship Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Championship Course? 5,852 m from the white tees, 6,407 m from the blue tees, 4,967 m from the red tees.
Is Championship Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 119. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Polson Bay Golf Course? 111 Bayview Dr, Polson, Montana 59860, Lake County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.3 · Slope 119
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 332 | 369 | 299 | |
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 308 | 325 | 268 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 524 | 556 | 403 | |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 134 | 169 | 99 | |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 365 | 395 | 327 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 480 | 510 | 433 | |
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 320 | 348 | 277 | |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 349 | 377 | 311 | |
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 155 | 178 | 102 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 343 | 395 | 279 | |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 334 | 391 | 281 | |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 365 | 389 | 321 | |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 134 | 150 | 101 | |
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 455 | 485 | 417 | |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 321 | 351 | 283 | |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 325 | 349 | 271 | |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 156 | 187 | 109 | |
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 452 | 483 | 386 |
Olde Course has 9 holes, par 36, measuring 2,708 metres from the white tees, in Polson. Its slope of 117 places it around the national average (120). It is made up of 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Hole 6 is the longest on the course at 432 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Olde Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Olde Course? 2,708 m from the white tees, 2,935 m from the blue tees, 2,361 m from the red tees.
Is Olde Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 117. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Polson Bay Golf Course? 111 Bayview Dr, Polson, Montana 59860, Lake County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 34.2 · Slope 117
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 427 | 453 | 415 | |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 166 | 176 | 151 | |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 256 | 265 | 226 | |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 260 | 300 | 226 | |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 328 | 361 | 320 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 432 | 453 | 338 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 378 | 399 | 291 | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 334 | 382 | 283 | |
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 127 | 146 | 111 |