Bigfork, Montana
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Eagle Bend Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 3 courses · 54 holes.
Eagle/Osprey Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,741 metres from the white tees, in Bigfork. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 2. At slope 129, it is tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 2: 452 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Eagle/Osprey Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Eagle/Osprey Course? 5,741 m from the white tees, 6,189 m from the blue tees, 4,788 m from the red tees.
Is Eagle/Osprey Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 129. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Eagle Bend Golf Club? 279 Eagle Bend Dr, Bigfork, Montana 59911, Flathead County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.9 · Slope 129
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 359 | 382 | 288 | |
| 2 | 5 | 1 | 452 | 499 | 366 | |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 314 | 338 | 257 | |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 153 | 175 | 127 | |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 268 | 274 | 257 | |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 133 | 152 | 108 | |
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 334 | 340 | 324 | |
| 8 | 5 | 7 | 438 | 474 | 380 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 413 | 422 | 337 | |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 305 | 317 | 259 | |
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 154 | 175 | 105 | |
| 12 | 5 | 14 | 422 | 448 | 353 | |
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 340 | 368 | 244 | |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 375 | 397 | 315 | |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 160 | 183 | 116 | |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 332 | 377 | 279 | |
| 17 | 5 | 8 | 446 | 507 | 385 | |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 343 | 361 | 288 |
Eagle/Bear Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,759 metres from the white tees, in Bigfork. Hole 10 is the longest on the course at 469 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 2, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 130 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Eagle/Bear Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Eagle/Bear Course? 5,759 m from the white tees, 6,136 m from the blue tees, 4,640 m from the red tees.
Is Eagle/Bear Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 130. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Eagle Bend Golf Club? 279 Eagle Bend Dr, Bigfork, Montana 59911, Flathead County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71 · Slope 130
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 359 | 382 | 288 | |
| 2 | 5 | 1 | 452 | 499 | 366 | |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 314 | 338 | 257 | |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 153 | 175 | 127 | |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 268 | 274 | 257 | |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 133 | 152 | 108 | |
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 334 | 340 | 324 | |
| 8 | 5 | 7 | 438 | 474 | 380 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 413 | 422 | 337 | |
| 10 | 5 | 10 | 469 | 486 | 382 | |
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 310 | 322 | 223 | |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 170 | 193 | 119 | |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 325 | 353 | 245 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 359 | 380 | 299 | |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 336 | 349 | 251 | |
| 16 | 3 | 8 | 168 | 193 | 97 | |
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 338 | 347 | 233 | |
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 420 | 457 | 347 |
In Bigfork, Bear/Osprey Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,772 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 15. At slope 125, it is tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 1: 469 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Bear/Osprey Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Bear/Osprey Course? 5,772 m from the white tees, 6,213 m from the blue tees, 4,540 m from the red tees.
Is Bear/Osprey Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 125. The national average is 120. Hole 15 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Eagle Bend Golf Club? 279 Eagle Bend Dr, Bigfork, Montana 59911, Flathead County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.8 · Slope 125
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 10 | 469 | 486 | 382 | |
| 2 | 4 | 16 | 310 | 322 | 223 | |
| 3 | 3 | 18 | 170 | 193 | 119 | |
| 4 | 4 | 12 | 325 | 353 | 245 | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 359 | 380 | 299 | |
| 6 | 4 | 14 | 336 | 349 | 251 | |
| 7 | 3 | 8 | 168 | 193 | 97 | |
| 8 | 4 | 4 | 338 | 347 | 233 | |
| 9 | 5 | 6 | 420 | 457 | 347 | |
| 10 | 4 | 11 | 305 | 317 | 259 | |
| 11 | 3 | 15 | 154 | 175 | 105 | |
| 12 | 5 | 17 | 422 | 448 | 353 | |
| 13 | 4 | 13 | 340 | 368 | 244 | |
| 14 | 4 | 3 | 375 | 397 | 315 | |
| 15 | 3 | 1 | 160 | 183 | 116 | |
| 16 | 4 | 7 | 332 | 377 | 279 | |
| 17 | 5 | 5 | 446 | 507 | 385 | |
| 18 | 4 | 9 | 343 | 361 | 288 |