Ronan, Montana
Mission Mountain Golf Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
In Ronan, Mission Mountain Golf Club plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,782 metres from the white tees. Hole 15 is the longest on the course at 509 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 15, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 119 places it around the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Mission Mountain Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Mission Mountain Golf Club? 5,782 m from the white tees, 5,076 m from the yellow tees, 6,132 m from the blue tees, 4,646 m from the red tees.
Is Mission Mountain Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 119. The national average is 120. Hole 15 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Mission Mountain Golf Club? 46664 Golf Course Way, Ronan, Montana 59864, Lake County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.9 · Slope 119
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 6 | 475 | 411 | 497 | 411 |
| 2 | 4 | 16 | 313 | 296 | 322 | 244 |
| 3 | 3 | 8 | 169 | 142 | 174 | 142 |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 352 | 276 | 358 | 276 |
| 5 | 4 | 10 | 296 | 278 | 303 | 195 |
| 6 | 5 | 12 | 443 | 421 | 443 | 329 |
| 7 | 4 | 14 | 312 | 241 | 329 | 229 |
| 8 | 3 | 18 | 136 | 97 | 151 | 97 |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 371 | 292 | 378 | 292 |
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 357 | 278 | 365 | 278 |
| 11 | 3 | 15 | 147 | 101 | 155 | 101 |
| 12 | 4 | 9 | 326 | 312 | 361 | 312 |
| 13 | 4 | 7 | 349 | 304 | 419 | 304 |
| 14 | 4 | 17 | 258 | 258 | 263 | 254 |
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 509 | 446 | 563 | 387 |
| 16 | 3 | 13 | 143 | 123 | 146 | 114 |
| 17 | 4 | 5 | 351 | 347 | 359 | 304 |
| 18 | 5 | 11 | 475 | 453 | 546 | 377 |