Barnesville, Pennsylvania
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Mountain Valley Golf Course, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 36 holes.
Mountain Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Barnesville, 5,366 metres off the white tees. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 12: 479 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 121, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does Mountain Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Mountain Course? 5,366 m from the white tees, 5,701 m from the blue tees, 4,621 m from the red tees.
Is Mountain Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Mountain Valley Golf Course? 1021 Brockton Mountain Dr, Barnesville, Pennsylvania 18214, Schuylkill County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.7 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 269 | 285 | 246 | |
| 2 | 3 | 11 | 134 | 140 | 112 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 333 | 354 | 251 | |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 299 | 335 | 273 | |
| 5 | 5 | 15 | 422 | 450 | 360 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 357 | 379 | 313 | |
| 7 | 5 | 9 | 441 | 466 | 413 | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 308 | 314 | 279 | |
| 9 | 3 | 13 | 137 | 137 | 98 | |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 303 | 317 | 250 | |
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 309 | 317 | 281 | |
| 12 | 5 | 4 | 479 | 507 | 429 | |
| 13 | 3 | 14 | 170 | 201 | 137 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 321 | 327 | 266 | |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 296 | 334 | 251 | |
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 128 | 142 | 112 | |
| 17 | 5 | 6 | 434 | 440 | 373 | |
| 18 | 4 | 18 | 226 | 256 | 177 |
In Barnesville, Valley Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,090 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 119 places it around the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 4 is the longest on the course at 475 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 9, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Valley Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Valley Course? 5,090 m from the white tees, 5,686 m from the blue tees, 4,335 m from the red tees.
Is Valley Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 119. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Mountain Valley Golf Course? 1021 Brockton Mountain Dr, Barnesville, Pennsylvania 18214, Schuylkill County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67 · Slope 119
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 298 | 325 | 264 | |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 370 | 376 | 327 | |
| 3 | 3 | 11 | 119 | 135 | 95 | |
| 4 | 5 | 7 | 475 | 514 | 388 | |
| 5 | 4 | 17 | 295 | 329 | 226 | |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 318 | 359 | 243 | |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 278 | 300 | 239 | |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 97 | 107 | 83 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 418 | 460 | 356 | |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 276 | 322 | 262 | |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 278 | 320 | 243 | |
| 12 | 3 | 4 | 158 | 177 | 129 | |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 273 | 288 | 230 | |
| 14 | 3 | 12 | 119 | 156 | 91 | |
| 15 | 5 | 2 | 391 | 437 | 364 | |
| 16 | 4 | 18 | 252 | 291 | 193 | |
| 17 | 5 | 14 | 426 | 486 | 376 | |
| 18 | 4 | 16 | 249 | 304 | 226 |