Hazleton, Pennsylvania
Eagle Rock Golf & Ski Resort: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
In Hazleton, Eagle Rock Golf & Ski Resort plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,520 metres from the white tees. Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 7: 502 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 120, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does Eagle Rock Golf & Ski Resort have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Eagle Rock Golf & Ski Resort? 5,520 m from the white tees, 6,027 m from the blue tees, 4,812 m from the red tees.
Is Eagle Rock Golf & Ski Resort a difficult course? Its slope rating is 120. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Eagle Rock Golf & Ski Resort? 1031 Valley of Lks, Hazleton, Pennsylvania 18201, Luzerne County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.7 · Slope 120
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 331 | 349 | 288 | |
| 2 | 3 | 5 | 162 | 172 | 119 | |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 303 | 331 | 283 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 427 | 477 | 379 | |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 306 | 346 | 262 | |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 137 | 149 | 103 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 502 | 542 | 433 | |
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 291 | 325 | 263 | |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 357 | 392 | 327 | |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 362 | 390 | 283 | |
| 11 | 5 | 8 | 441 | 459 | 387 | |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 132 | 161 | 123 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 351 | 377 | 296 | |
| 14 | 3 | 12 | 149 | 166 | 133 | |
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 317 | 364 | 283 | |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 343 | 364 | 294 | |
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 246 | 270 | 219 | |
| 18 | 5 | 14 | 363 | 393 | 337 |
In Hazleton, Executive Course plays over 9 holes, par 34, 1,984 metres from the white tees. Hole 6 is the longest on the course at 367 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 104 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It runs 3 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 1 par-5.
How many holes does Executive Course have? 9 holes, par 34.
How long is Executive Course? 1,984 m from the white tees, 2,169 m from the blue tees.
Is Executive Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 104. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Eagle Rock Golf & Ski Resort? 1031 Valley of Lks, Hazleton, Pennsylvania 18201, Luzerne County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 31 · Slope 104
More forgiving than 92% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 280 | 295 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 8 | 112 | 123 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 4 | 203 | 229 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 289 | 320 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 270 | 293 | ||
| 6 | 5 | 5 | 367 | 392 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 9 | 139 | 156 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 6 | 223 | 245 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 7 | 101 | 116 |