Sugarloaf, Pennsylvania
Sugarloaf Golf Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Sugarloaf Golf Club has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,760 metres from the white tees, in Sugarloaf. It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 5: 494 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 15. At slope 120, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does Sugarloaf Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Sugarloaf Golf Club? 5,760 m from the white tees, 6,408 m from the blue tees, 5,100 m from the red tees.
Is Sugarloaf Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 120. The national average is 120. Hole 15 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Sugarloaf Golf Club? 18 Golf Course Road, Sugarloaf, Pennsylvania 18249, Luzerne County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.5 · Slope 120
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 12 | 293 | 334 | 274 | |
| 2 | 5 | 18 | 430 | 448 | 375 | |
| 3 | 3 | 14 | 146 | 204 | 128 | |
| 4 | 4 | 16 | 274 | 336 | 256 | |
| 5 | 5 | 8 | 494 | 537 | 457 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 375 | 408 | 311 | |
| 7 | 3 | 4 | 183 | 213 | 151 | |
| 8 | 4 | 6 | 384 | 411 | 302 | |
| 9 | 4 | 10 | 329 | 403 | 311 | |
| 10 | 4 | 15 | 274 | 288 | 256 | |
| 11 | 4 | 7 | 293 | 346 | 274 | |
| 12 | 5 | 9 | 485 | 518 | 457 | |
| 13 | 4 | 5 | 320 | 343 | 302 | |
| 14 | 5 | 11 | 448 | 468 | 408 | |
| 15 | 3 | 1 | 201 | 243 | 96 | |
| 16 | 4 | 3 | 347 | 369 | 294 | |
| 17 | 3 | 17 | 137 | 153 | 119 | |
| 18 | 4 | 13 | 347 | 386 | 329 |