Canonsburg, Pennsylvania
Lindenwood Golf Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 4 courses · 63 holes.
In Canonsburg, Gold/Red plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,510 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 2. At slope 121, it sits on the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 3: 480 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Gold/Red have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Gold/Red? 5,510 m from the white tees, 5,905 m from the blue tees, 4,671 m from the red tees.
Is Gold/Red a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Lindenwood Golf Club? 360 Galley Rd, Canonsburg, Pennsylvania 15317, Washington County,.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.3 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 357 | 366 | 293 | |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 375 | 402 | 320 | |
| 3 | 5 | 7 | 480 | 507 | 430 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 361 | 379 | 283 | |
| 5 | 3 | 9 | 174 | 192 | 146 | |
| 6 | 5 | 13 | 384 | 416 | 343 | |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 133 | 146 | 73 | |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 293 | 357 | 251 | |
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 274 | 293 | 256 | |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 302 | 311 | 274 | |
| 11 | 5 | 6 | 430 | 443 | 347 | |
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 297 | 315 | 256 | |
| 13 | 3 | 10 | 155 | 197 | 119 | |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 297 | 315 | 274 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 347 | 393 | 256 | |
| 16 | 4 | 18 | 311 | 320 | 283 | |
| 17 | 5 | 4 | 398 | 407 | 334 | |
| 18 | 3 | 8 | 142 | 146 | 133 |
In Canonsburg, Blue/Gold plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,249 metres from the white tees. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 14: 498 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 116, it is gentler than the national average (120).
How many holes does Blue/Gold have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Blue/Gold? 5,249 m from the white tees, 5,681 m from the blue tees, 4,419 m from the red tees.
Is Blue/Gold a difficult course? Its slope rating is 116. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Lindenwood Golf Club? 360 Galley Rd, Canonsburg, Pennsylvania 15317, Washington County,.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.9 · Slope 116
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 302 | 311 | 274 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 430 | 443 | 347 | |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 297 | 315 | 256 | |
| 4 | 3 | 9 | 155 | 197 | 119 | |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 297 | 315 | 274 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 347 | 393 | 256 | |
| 7 | 4 | 17 | 311 | 320 | 283 | |
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 398 | 407 | 334 | |
| 9 | 3 | 7 | 142 | 146 | 133 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 279 | 375 | 251 | |
| 11 | 4 | 18 | 233 | 251 | 160 | |
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 137 | 151 | 96 | |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 297 | 306 | 261 | |
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 498 | 526 | 443 | |
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 261 | 297 | 219 | |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 293 | 311 | 256 | |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 133 | 151 | 82 | |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 439 | 466 | 375 |
In Canonsburg, Red/Blue plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,396 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 10. At slope 121, it sits on the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 14: 498 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Red/Blue have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Red/Blue? 5,396 m from the white tees, 5,901 m from the blue tees, 4,538 m from the red tees.
Is Red/Blue a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 120. Hole 10 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Lindenwood Golf Club? 360 Galley Rd, Canonsburg, Pennsylvania 15317, Washington County,.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.2 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 6 | 357 | 366 | 293 | |
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 375 | 402 | 320 | |
| 3 | 5 | 8 | 480 | 507 | 430 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 361 | 379 | 283 | |
| 5 | 3 | 16 | 174 | 192 | 146 | |
| 6 | 5 | 10 | 384 | 416 | 343 | |
| 7 | 3 | 18 | 128 | 155 | 73 | |
| 8 | 4 | 12 | 293 | 357 | 251 | |
| 9 | 4 | 14 | 274 | 293 | 256 | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 279 | 375 | 251 | |
| 11 | 4 | 17 | 233 | 251 | 160 | |
| 12 | 3 | 11 | 137 | 151 | 96 | |
| 13 | 4 | 7 | 297 | 306 | 261 | |
| 14 | 5 | 5 | 498 | 526 | 443 | |
| 15 | 4 | 9 | 261 | 297 | 219 | |
| 16 | 4 | 13 | 293 | 311 | 256 | |
| 17 | 3 | 15 | 133 | 151 | 82 | |
| 18 | 5 | 3 | 439 | 466 | 375 |
Executive has 9 holes, par 29, in Canonsburg. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1. Its card: 7 par-3s, 2 par-4s.
How many holes does Executive have? 9 holes, par 29.
How long is Executive? 1,371 m from the red tees.
Where is Lindenwood Golf Club? 360 Galley Rd, Canonsburg, Pennsylvania 15317, Washington County,.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 232 | |||
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 158 | |||
| 3 | 3 | 4 | 99 | |||
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 78 | |||
| 5 | 3 | 7 | 119 | |||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 271 | |||
| 7 | 3 | 6 | 112 | |||
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 205 | |||
| 9 | 3 | 8 | 97 |