Buck Hill Falls, Pennsylvania
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Buck Hill Falls Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 3 courses · 45 holes.
Blue/Red is a 18-hole course, par 70, in Buck Hill Falls, 5,247 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 126 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 5 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Hole 4 is the longest on the course at 495 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Blue/Red have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Blue/Red? 5,247 m from the white tees, 5,555 m from the blue tees, 4,766 m from the red tees.
Is Blue/Red a difficult course? Its slope rating is 126. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Buck Hill Falls Golf Club? 357 Golf Drive, Buck Hill Falls, Pennsylvania 18323, Monroe County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.7 · Slope 126
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 306 | 315 | 303 | |
| 2 | 4 | 15 | 251 | 262 | 247 | |
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 402 | 448 | 341 | |
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 495 | 510 | 414 | |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 118 | 154 | 106 | |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 315 | 324 | 276 | |
| 7 | 3 | 13 | 156 | 166 | 139 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 356 | 411 | 305 | |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 303 | 326 | 295 | |
| 10 | 3 | 18 | 130 | 141 | 123 | |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 348 | 364 | 238 | |
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 136 | 143 | 132 | |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 310 | 318 | 306 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 376 | 383 | 367 | |
| 15 | 5 | 10 | 408 | 422 | 406 | |
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 322 | 334 | 313 | |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 371 | 379 | 368 | |
| 18 | 3 | 16 | 144 | 155 | 87 |
Red/White is a 18-hole course, par 70, in Buck Hill Falls, 5,404 metres off the white tees. Its card: 5 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 13: 500 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 125, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Red/White have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Red/White? 5,404 m from the white tees, 5,691 m from the blue tees, 4,986 m from the red tees.
Is Red/White a difficult course? Its slope rating is 125. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Buck Hill Falls Golf Club? 357 Golf Drive, Buck Hill Falls, Pennsylvania 18323, Monroe County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.2 · Slope 125
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 17 | 130 | 141 | 123 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 348 | 359 | 238 | |
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 136 | 139 | 132 | |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 310 | 314 | 306 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 376 | 384 | 367 | |
| 6 | 5 | 9 | 408 | 410 | 406 | |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 322 | 326 | 313 | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 371 | 377 | 368 | |
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 144 | 150 | 87 | |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 295 | 314 | 267 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 419 | 504 | 399 | |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 294 | 307 | 259 | |
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 500 | 515 | 441 | |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 330 | 354 | 322 | |
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 348 | 366 | 335 | |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 127 | 147 | 119 | |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 369 | 395 | 360 | |
| 18 | 3 | 16 | 177 | 189 | 144 |
In Buck Hill Falls, White/Blue plays over 9 holes, par 36, 2,859 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 127 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It runs 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Hole 4 is the longest on the course at 500 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 2, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does White/Blue have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is White/Blue? 2,859 m from the white tees, 3,001 m from the blue tees, 2,605 m from the red tees.
Is White/Blue a difficult course? Its slope rating is 127. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Buck Hill Falls Golf Club? 357 Golf Drive, Buck Hill Falls, Pennsylvania 18323, Monroe County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.3 · Slope 127
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 295 | 309 | 267 | |
| 2 | 5 | 1 | 419 | 470 | 399 | |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 294 | 298 | 259 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 500 | 509 | 441 | |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 330 | 352 | 322 | |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 348 | 358 | 335 | |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 127 | 144 | 119 | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 369 | 375 | 319 | |
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 177 | 186 | 144 |