Pocono Manor, Pennsylvania
Pocono Manor Inn & Golf Resort: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
In Pocono Manor, West plays over 18 holes, par 72, 6,004 metres from the white tees. It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 1: 503 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 2. At slope 114, it is gentler than the national average (120).
How many holes does West have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is West? 6,004 m from the white tees, 6,004 m from the blue tees, 5,335 m from the red tees.
Is West a difficult course? Its slope rating is 114. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Pocono Manor Inn & Golf Resort? Route 314 Manor Rd, Pocono Manor, Pennsylvania 18349, Monroe County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71 · Slope 114
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 15 | 503 | 503 | 466 | |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 439 | 439 | 421 | |
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 177 | 177 | 151 | |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 288 | 288 | 229 | |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 293 | 293 | 274 | |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 377 | 377 | 320 | |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 70 | 70 | 70 | |
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 311 | 311 | 274 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 352 | 352 | 326 | |
| 10 | 5 | 10 | 471 | 471 | 440 | |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 352 | 352 | 302 | |
| 12 | 5 | 16 | 421 | 421 | 393 | |
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 185 | 185 | 146 | |
| 14 | 5 | 18 | 485 | 485 | 425 | |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 411 | 411 | 375 | |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 311 | 311 | 270 | |
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 389 | 389 | 343 | |
| 18 | 3 | 14 | 169 | 169 | 110 |
East Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Pocono Manor, 5,763 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 118 places it around the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 1 is the longest on the course at 480 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 2, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does East Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is East Course? 5,763 m from the white tees, 6,004 m from the blue tees, 5,335 m from the red tees.
Is East Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 118. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Pocono Manor Inn & Golf Resort? Route 314 Manor Rd, Pocono Manor, Pennsylvania 18349, Monroe County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69 · Slope 118
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 15 | 480 | 503 | 466 | |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 434 | 439 | 421 | |
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 165 | 177 | 151 | |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 279 | 288 | 229 | |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 288 | 293 | 274 | |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 368 | 377 | 320 | |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 70 | 70 | 70 | |
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 302 | 311 | 274 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 343 | 352 | 326 | |
| 10 | 5 | 10 | 462 | 471 | 440 | |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 343 | 352 | 302 | |
| 12 | 5 | 16 | 411 | 421 | 393 | |
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 174 | 185 | 146 | |
| 14 | 5 | 18 | 443 | 485 | 425 | |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 384 | 411 | 375 | |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 283 | 311 | 270 | |
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 379 | 389 | 343 | |
| 18 | 3 | 14 | 155 | 169 | 110 |