Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania
Pocono Farms Golf Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Pocono Farms Golf Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,342 metres from the white tees, in Tobyhanna. Hole 13 is the longest on the course at 436 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 10, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 129 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Pocono Farms Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Pocono Farms Golf Course? 5,342 m from the white tees, 5,808 m from the blue tees, 4,631 m from the red tees.
Is Pocono Farms Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 129. The national average is 120. Hole 10 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Pocono Farms Golf Course? 7000 Lake Rd, Tobyhanna, Pennsylvania 18466, Monroe County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.9 · Slope 129
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 10 | 293 | 302 | 286 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 293 | 302 | 284 | |
| 3 | 3 | 18 | 108 | 122 | 100 | |
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 329 | 353 | 240 | |
| 5 | 4 | 4 | 312 | 361 | 281 | |
| 6 | 5 | 12 | 387 | 434 | 346 | |
| 7 | 4 | 8 | 323 | 360 | 281 | |
| 8 | 3 | 14 | 145 | 157 | 139 | |
| 9 | 5 | 16 | 393 | 405 | 347 | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 334 | 384 | 286 | |
| 11 | 3 | 17 | 114 | 132 | 106 | |
| 12 | 4 | 5 | 334 | 361 | 291 | |
| 13 | 5 | 11 | 436 | 467 | 356 | |
| 14 | 4 | 9 | 304 | 341 | 255 | |
| 15 | 3 | 7 | 146 | 169 | 117 | |
| 16 | 4 | 3 | 333 | 354 | 265 | |
| 17 | 5 | 15 | 419 | 436 | 379 | |
| 18 | 4 | 13 | 339 | 368 | 272 |