Webster, New York
Webster Golf Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
East has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,609 metres from the white tees, in Webster. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 12. At slope 127, it is tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 10: 484 metres, par 5.
How many holes does East have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is East? 5,609 m from the white tees, 5,918 m from the blue tees, 4,946 m from the red tees.
Is East a difficult course? Its slope rating is 127. The national average is 120. Hole 12 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Webster Golf Club? 440 Salt Rd, Webster, New York 14580, Monroe County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.1 · Slope 127
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 454 | 462 | 385 | |
| 2 | 3 | 16 | 134 | 154 | 112 | |
| 3 | 4 | 12 | 294 | 314 | 270 | |
| 4 | 5 | 2 | 398 | 409 | 332 | |
| 5 | 3 | 18 | 144 | 152 | 130 | |
| 6 | 4 | 6 | 375 | 375 | 364 | |
| 7 | 4 | 10 | 344 | 361 | 293 | |
| 8 | 4 | 8 | 351 | 373 | 301 | |
| 9 | 4 | 14 | 275 | 300 | 265 | |
| 10 | 5 | 3 | 484 | 535 | 425 | |
| 11 | 3 | 17 | 140 | 155 | 120 | |
| 12 | 4 | 1 | 349 | 395 | 306 | |
| 13 | 5 | 5 | 468 | 482 | 415 | |
| 14 | 4 | 11 | 293 | 298 | 278 | |
| 15 | 4 | 13 | 310 | 322 | 292 | |
| 16 | 4 | 7 | 299 | 307 | 291 | |
| 17 | 3 | 15 | 141 | 152 | 123 | |
| 18 | 4 | 9 | 356 | 372 | 244 |
West is a 18-hole course, par 70, in Webster, 5,289 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 116, it is gentler than the national average (120). Its card: 6 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 5: 492 metres, par 5.
How many holes does West have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is West? 5,289 m from the white tees, 4,350 m from the red tees.
Is West a difficult course? Its slope rating is 116. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Webster Golf Club? 440 Salt Rd, Webster, New York 14580, Monroe County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69 · Slope 116
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 288 | 274 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 316 | 231 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 370 | 307 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 138 | 83 | ||
| 5 | 5 | 7 | 492 | 414 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 170 | 142 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 302 | 212 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 150 | 133 | ||
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 489 | 411 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 349 | 315 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 135 | 123 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 321 | 224 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 134 | 123 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 298 | 256 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 354 | 297 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 134 | 101 | ||
| 17 | 5 | 6 | 397 | 320 | ||
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 452 | 384 |