Penfield, New York
Penfield Country Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
In Penfield, Penfield Country Club plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,858 metres from the white tees. It runs 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 1: 497 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 127, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Penfield Country Club have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Penfield Country Club? 5,858 m from the white tees, 6,117 m from the blue tees, 5,039 m from the red tees.
Is Penfield Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 127. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Penfield Country Club? 1784 Jackson Rd, Penfield, New York 14526, Monroe County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.7 · Slope 127
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 497 | 505 | 388 | |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 364 | 369 | 315 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 370 | 382 | 331 | |
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 300 | 310 | 248 | |
| 5 | 3 | 11 | 132 | 142 | 123 | |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 369 | 378 | 296 | |
| 7 | 4 | 17 | 313 | 319 | 271 | |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 163 | 168 | 142 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 407 | 424 | 367 | |
| 10 | 5 | 14 | 459 | 475 | 404 | |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 342 | 364 | 290 | |
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 154 | 170 | 140 | |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 371 | 394 | 295 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 387 | 425 | 326 | |
| 15 | 5 | 10 | 459 | 470 | 379 | |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 135 | 151 | 113 | |
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 304 | 316 | 296 | |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 332 | 355 | 315 |