Buckeye, Arizona
Verrado Golf Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
Founders Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Buckeye, 6,000 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 125 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 5 is the longest on the course at 511 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 8, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Founders Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Founders Course? 6,000 m from the white tees, 5,527 m from the blue tees.
Is Founders Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 125. The national average is 120. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Verrado Golf Club? 4242 N Golf Dr, Buckeye, Arizona 85396, Maricopa County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.3 · Slope 125
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 353 | 311 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 324 | 294 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 157 | 157 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 385 | 358 | ||
| 5 | 5 | 9 | 511 | 474 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 152 | 134 | ||
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 463 | 398 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 391 | 391 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 333 | 308 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 10 | 450 | 411 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 343 | 343 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 359 | 329 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 248 | 248 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 154 | 137 | ||
| 15 | 5 | 8 | 497 | 426 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 368 | 342 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 127 | 112 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 385 | 354 |
Victory Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,681 metres from the white tees, in Buckeye. Its slope of 121 places it around the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 8 is the longest on the course at 496 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 9, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Victory Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Victory Course? 5,681 m from the white tees.
Is Victory Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Verrado Golf Club? 4242 N Golf Dr, Buckeye, Arizona 85396, Maricopa County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.8 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 341 | |||
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 117 | |||
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 438 | |||
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 339 | |||
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 136 | |||
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 301 | |||
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 287 | |||
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 496 | |||
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 362 | |||
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 374 | |||
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 338 | |||
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 166 | |||
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 354 | |||
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 262 | |||
| 15 | 5 | 4 | 464 | |||
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 157 | |||
| 17 | 4 | 12 | 319 | |||
| 18 | 5 | 2 | 430 |