Goodyear, Arizona
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Palm Valley Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 3 courses · 54 holes.
North/South has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,634 metres from the white tees, in Goodyear. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 471 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 9, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 125 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does North/South have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is North/South? 5,634 m from the white tees, 6,024 m from the blue tees, 4,848 m from the red tees.
Is North/South a difficult course? Its slope rating is 125. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Palm Valley Golf Club? 2211 N Litchfield Rd, Goodyear, Arizona 85338, Maricopa County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 74.5 · Slope 125
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 334 | 347 | 279 | |
| 2 | 5 | 11 | 439 | 453 | 389 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 347 | 370 | 283 | |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 146 | 183 | 123 | |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 320 | 338 | 293 | |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 325 | 352 | 288 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 343 | 375 | 302 | |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 110 | 137 | 78 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 471 | 485 | 407 | |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 270 | 283 | 224 | |
| 11 | 5 | 4 | 462 | 475 | 398 | |
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 128 | 160 | 101 | |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 325 | 338 | 293 | |
| 14 | 5 | 8 | 457 | 466 | 416 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 375 | 398 | 334 | |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 123 | 146 | 87 | |
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 325 | 361 | 279 | |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 334 | 357 | 274 |
In Goodyear, South/West plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,551 metres from the white tees. Hole 18 is the longest on the course at 480 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 11, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 127 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does South/West have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is South/West? 5,551 m from the white tees, 5,932 m from the blue tees, 4,818 m from the red tees.
Is South/West a difficult course? Its slope rating is 127. The national average is 120. Hole 11 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Palm Valley Golf Club? 2211 N Litchfield Rd, Goodyear, Arizona 85338, Maricopa County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 74.2 · Slope 127
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 16 | 270 | 283 | 224 | |
| 2 | 5 | 4 | 462 | 475 | 398 | |
| 3 | 3 | 14 | 128 | 160 | 101 | |
| 4 | 4 | 12 | 325 | 338 | 293 | |
| 5 | 5 | 8 | 457 | 466 | 416 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 375 | 398 | 334 | |
| 7 | 3 | 18 | 123 | 146 | 87 | |
| 8 | 4 | 10 | 325 | 361 | 279 | |
| 9 | 4 | 6 | 334 | 357 | 274 | |
| 10 | 4 | 5 | 370 | 379 | 329 | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 389 | 411 | 338 | |
| 12 | 3 | 13 | 146 | 155 | 128 | |
| 13 | 5 | 11 | 448 | 489 | 411 | |
| 14 | 4 | 9 | 366 | 389 | 329 | |
| 15 | 3 | 17 | 123 | 137 | 96 | |
| 16 | 3 | 7 | 169 | 197 | 137 | |
| 17 | 4 | 15 | 261 | 288 | 242 | |
| 18 | 5 | 3 | 480 | 503 | 402 |
North/West is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Goodyear, 5,587 metres off the white tees. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 480 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 18, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 118 places it around the national average (120). It is made up of 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does North/West have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is North/West? 5,587 m from the white tees, 5,988 m from the blue tees, 4,854 m from the red tees.
Is North/West a difficult course? Its slope rating is 118. The national average is 120. Hole 18 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Palm Valley Golf Club? 2211 N Litchfield Rd, Goodyear, Arizona 85338, Maricopa County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.7 · Slope 118
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 6 | 370 | 379 | 329 | |
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 389 | 411 | 338 | |
| 3 | 3 | 14 | 146 | 155 | 128 | |
| 4 | 5 | 12 | 448 | 489 | 411 | |
| 5 | 4 | 10 | 366 | 389 | 329 | |
| 6 | 3 | 18 | 123 | 137 | 96 | |
| 7 | 3 | 8 | 169 | 197 | 137 | |
| 8 | 4 | 16 | 261 | 288 | 242 | |
| 9 | 5 | 4 | 480 | 503 | 402 | |
| 10 | 4 | 13 | 334 | 347 | 279 | |
| 11 | 5 | 11 | 439 | 453 | 389 | |
| 12 | 4 | 3 | 347 | 370 | 283 | |
| 13 | 3 | 15 | 146 | 183 | 123 | |
| 14 | 4 | 9 | 320 | 338 | 293 | |
| 15 | 4 | 7 | 325 | 352 | 288 | |
| 16 | 4 | 5 | 343 | 375 | 302 | |
| 17 | 3 | 17 | 110 | 137 | 78 | |
| 18 | 5 | 1 | 471 | 485 | 407 |