Utica, New York
Valley View Municipal Golf Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Valley View Municipal Golf Course is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Utica, 5,860 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. It runs 3 par-3s, 13 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 2: 441 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Valley View Municipal Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Valley View Municipal Golf Course? 5,860 m from the white tees, 6,206 m from the blue tees, 5,232 m from the red tees.
Where is Valley View Municipal Golf Course? 620 Memorial Pkwy, Utica, New York 13501, Oneida County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 310 | 319 | 283 | |
| 2 | 5 | 11 | 441 | 459 | 390 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 360 | 390 | 315 | |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 365 | 379 | 246 | |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 340 | 358 | 261 | |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 139 | 160 | 121 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 389 | 452 | 338 | |
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 361 | 370 | 334 | |
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 370 | 384 | 343 | |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 290 | 320 | 277 | |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 358 | 368 | 349 | |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 334 | 343 | 297 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 390 | 399 | 380 | |
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 144 | 180 | 137 | |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 356 | 365 | 333 | |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 326 | 336 | 299 | |
| 17 | 5 | 12 | 441 | 459 | 389 | |
| 18 | 3 | 18 | 146 | 165 | 140 |