New Hartford, New York
Stonebridge Golf & Country Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Stonebridge Golf & Country Club is a 18-hole course, par 72, in New Hartford, 5,826 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 120, it sits on the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 14: 512 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Stonebridge Golf & Country Club have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Stonebridge Golf & Country Club? 5,826 m from the white tees, 6,214 m from the blue tees, 4,603 m from the red tees.
Is Stonebridge Golf & Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 120. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Stonebridge Golf & Country Club? 2430 Graffenburg Rd, New Hartford, New York 13413, Oneida County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.3 · Slope 120
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 11 | 411 | 421 | 309 | |
| 2 | 3 | 9 | 144 | 151 | 126 | |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 341 | 366 | 274 | |
| 4 | 4 | 13 | 302 | 311 | 283 | |
| 5 | 4 | 15 | 293 | 297 | 183 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 366 | 379 | 283 | |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 128 | 165 | 73 | |
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 485 | 498 | 377 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 375 | 393 | 325 | |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 366 | 384 | 334 | |
| 11 | 5 | 6 | 440 | 471 | 293 | |
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 274 | 297 | 238 | |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 137 | 183 | 119 | |
| 14 | 5 | 4 | 512 | 535 | 311 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 393 | 421 | 357 | |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 352 | 384 | 288 | |
| 17 | 3 | 12 | 169 | 192 | 119 | |
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 338 | 366 | 311 |