Show Low, Arizona
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Torreon Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 36 holes.
In Show Low, Tower Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,632 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 142 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 14 is the longest on the course at 501 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Tower Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Tower Course? 5,632 m from the white tees, 6,153 m from the blue tees, 4,709 m from the red tees.
Is Tower Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 142. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Torreon Golf Club? 651 South Torreon Loop, Show Low, Arizona 85901, Navajo County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 73.8 · Slope 142
Tougher than 98% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 315 | 333 | 241 | |
| 2 | 4 | 15 | 313 | 347 | 258 | |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 130 | 171 | 107 | |
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 431 | 477 | 359 | |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 286 | 357 | 264 | |
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 142 | 162 | 99 | |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 347 | 371 | 262 | |
| 8 | 5 | 5 | 500 | 528 | 427 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 346 | 367 | 297 | |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 326 | 353 | 285 | |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 107 | 126 | 71 | |
| 12 | 5 | 8 | 455 | 483 | 414 | |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 330 | 370 | 296 | |
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 501 | 520 | 402 | |
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 127 | 143 | 83 | |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 357 | 373 | 305 | |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 312 | 347 | 262 | |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 307 | 325 | 277 |
Cabin Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Show Low, 5,732 metres off the white tees. Its card: 5 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 10: 478 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 8. At slope 147, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Cabin Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Cabin Course? 5,732 m from the white tees, 6,145 m from the blue tees, 4,890 m from the red tees.
Is Cabin Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 147. The national average is 120. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Torreon Golf Club? 651 South Torreon Loop, Show Low, Arizona 85901, Navajo County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 76.2 · Slope 147
Tougher than 99% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 346 | 366 | 301 | |
| 2 | 5 | 9 | 449 | 468 | 391 | |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 127 | 134 | 119 | |
| 4 | 5 | 15 | 441 | 470 | 376 | |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 390 | 401 | 316 | |
| 6 | 5 | 11 | 427 | 447 | 379 | |
| 7 | 3 | 13 | 145 | 167 | 112 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 368 | 403 | 323 | |
| 9 | 3 | 7 | 175 | 191 | 107 | |
| 10 | 5 | 10 | 478 | 518 | 441 | |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 333 | 352 | 264 | |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 104 | 126 | 67 | |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 351 | 368 | 308 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 324 | 342 | 286 | |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 345 | 379 | 306 | |
| 16 | 3 | 12 | 134 | 170 | 112 | |
| 17 | 5 | 16 | 452 | 481 | 407 | |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 343 | 362 | 275 |