Snowflake, Arizona
Snowflake Municipal Golf Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
18-Hole Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Snowflake, 5,224 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 113 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It is made up of 3 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Hole 7 is the longest on the course at 457 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does 18-Hole Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is 18-Hole Course? 5,224 m from the white tees, 5,644 m from the blue tees, 4,567 m from the red tees.
Is 18-Hole Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 113. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Snowflake Municipal Golf Course? 90 N Country Club Dr, Snowflake, Arizona 85937, Navajo County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 65.7 · Slope 113
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 283 | 288 | 274 | |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 160 | 169 | 155 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 357 | 375 | 311 | |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 302 | 325 | 261 | |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 251 | 293 | 229 | |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 283 | 297 | 265 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 457 | 480 | 434 | |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 123 | 146 | 105 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 315 | 325 | 215 | |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 283 | 320 | 242 | |
| 11 | 5 | 6 | 402 | 443 | 366 | |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 134 | 144 | 96 | |
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 439 | 453 | 352 | |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 315 | 384 | 274 | |
| 15 | 4 | 16 | 261 | 265 | 238 | |
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 338 | 352 | 265 | |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 247 | 288 | 215 | |
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 274 | 297 | 270 |
In Snowflake, 9-Hole Course plays over 9 holes, par 36, 2,737 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 9. At slope 103, it is gentler than the national average (120). Its card: 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 9: 498 metres, par 5.
How many holes does 9-Hole Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is 9-Hole Course? 2,737 m from the white tees, 2,912 m from the blue tees, 2,331 m from the red tees.
Is 9-Hole Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 103. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Snowflake Municipal Golf Course? 90 N Country Club Dr, Snowflake, Arizona 85937, Navajo County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 33.6 · Slope 103
More forgiving than 92% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 6 | 315 | 329 | 242 | |
| 2 | 4 | 4 | 343 | 357 | 288 | |
| 3 | 3 | 9 | 123 | 137 | 101 | |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 274 | 306 | 238 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 311 | 329 | 297 | |
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 439 | 462 | 402 | |
| 7 | 3 | 8 | 160 | 169 | 137 | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 274 | 302 | 251 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 498 | 521 | 375 |