Caledon Village, Ontario
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for The Pulpit Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 36 holes.
Pulpit Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Caledon Village, 5,569 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 15. At slope 130, it is tougher than the national average (118). It runs 3 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 18: 433 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Pulpit Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Pulpit Course? 5,569 m from the white tees, 5,136 m from the yellow tees, 6,048 m from the blue tees, 4,696 m from the red tees.
Is Pulpit Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 130. The national average is 118. Hole 15 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is The Pulpit Club? 3035 Escarpment Sideroad, Caledon Village, Ontario, L7K 3L3.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.5 · Slope 130
Tougher than 91% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 390 | 375 | 419 | 305 |
| 2 | 4 | 16 | 262 | 260 | 294 | 239 |
| 3 | 3 | 14 | 137 | 120 | 146 | 120 |
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 347 | 320 | 371 | 294 |
| 5 | 4 | 10 | 331 | 314 | 347 | 297 |
| 6 | 4 | 8 | 330 | 310 | 363 | 295 |
| 7 | 3 | 18 | 112 | 110 | 117 | 109 |
| 8 | 5 | 12 | 394 | 387 | 431 | 349 |
| 9 | 4 | 6 | 306 | 303 | 342 | 272 |
| 10 | 4 | 7 | 326 | 324 | 345 | 302 |
| 11 | 4 | 9 | 355 | 322 | 366 | 293 |
| 12 | 4 | 11 | 299 | 295 | 357 | 271 |
| 13 | 5 | 5 | 396 | 326 | 421 | 321 |
| 14 | 4 | 15 | 323 | 319 | 347 | 249 |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 324 | 262 | 364 | 258 |
| 16 | 3 | 13 | 134 | 111 | 184 | 99 |
| 17 | 4 | 3 | 370 | 269 | 385 | 265 |
| 18 | 5 | 17 | 433 | 409 | 449 | 358 |
In Caledon Village, Paintbrush Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,488 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 123 makes it tougher than the national average (118). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 11 is the longest on the course at 488 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Paintbrush Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Paintbrush Course? 5,488 m from the white tees, 5,202 m from the yellow tees, 5,869 m from the blue tees, 4,752 m from the red tees.
Is Paintbrush Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 123. The national average is 118. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is The Pulpit Club? 3035 Escarpment Sideroad, Caledon Village, Ontario, L7K 3L3.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.5 · Slope 123
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 326 | 274 | 326 | 274 |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 406 | 406 | 428 | 360 |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 245 | 221 | 268 | 184 |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 133 | 133 | 157 | 116 |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 330 | 288 | 358 | 288 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 326 | 313 | 361 | 288 |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 151 | 132 | 151 | 107 |
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 467 | 467 | 501 | 422 |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 326 | 297 | 329 | 295 |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 292 | 286 | 322 | 240 |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 488 | 480 | 508 | 408 |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 334 | 303 | 360 | 303 |
| 13 | 3 | 12 | 136 | 125 | 188 | 125 |
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 462 | 415 | 462 | 415 |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 311 | 311 | 311 | 278 |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 143 | 139 | 145 | 118 |
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 304 | 304 | 356 | 241 |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 308 | 308 | 338 | 290 |