Caledon, Ontario
TPC Toronto at Osprey Valley: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
Heathlands Course is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Caledon, 5,449 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 127 makes it tougher than the national average (118). Its card: 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 465 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 9, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Heathlands Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Heathlands Course? 5,449 m from the white tees, 5,799 m from the blue tees, 4,752 m from the red tees.
Is Heathlands Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 127. The national average is 118. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is TPC Toronto at Osprey Valley? 18821 Main Street, Caledon, Ontario, L7K 1R1.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.8 · Slope 127
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 11 | 433 | 455 | 384 | |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 306 | 326 | 274 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 325 | 349 | 283 | |
| 4 | 4 | 13 | 304 | 317 | 248 | |
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 135 | 157 | 119 | |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 362 | 383 | 317 | |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 342 | 354 | 291 | |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 97 | 116 | 75 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 465 | 486 | 410 | |
| 10 | 5 | 6 | 433 | 454 | 393 | |
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 331 | 356 | 283 | |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 130 | 151 | 109 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 370 | 390 | 326 | |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 335 | 354 | 287 | |
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 122 | 138 | 107 | |
| 16 | 5 | 4 | 465 | 485 | 424 | |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 133 | 145 | 109 | |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 361 | 383 | 313 |
In Caledon, Hoot Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,341 metres from the white tees. Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 1: 447 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 134, it is tougher than the national average (118).
How many holes does Hoot Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Hoot Course? 5,341 m from the white tees, 5,741 m from the blue tees, 4,628 m from the red tees.
Is Hoot Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 134. The national average is 118. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is TPC Toronto at Osprey Valley? 18821 Main Street, Caledon, Ontario, L7K 1R1.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.9 · Slope 134
Tougher than 96% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 447 | 470 | 385 | |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 294 | 319 | 254 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 330 | 355 | 309 | |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 119 | 147 | 102 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 387 | 397 | 323 | |
| 6 | 5 | 11 | 372 | 394 | 349 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 327 | 351 | 294 | |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 122 | 135 | 105 | |
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 319 | 345 | 285 | |
| 10 | 3 | 16 | 139 | 159 | 109 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 399 | 456 | 357 | |
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 274 | 302 | 251 | |
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 425 | 444 | 382 | |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 324 | 341 | 281 | |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 114 | 123 | 71 | |
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 341 | 364 | 292 | |
| 17 | 4 | 12 | 281 | 294 | 198 | |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 327 | 345 | 281 |
North Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,513 metres from the white tees, in Caledon. Its slope of 122 makes it tougher than the national average (118). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 18 is the longest on the course at 452 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 2, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does North Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is North Course? 5,513 m from the white tees, 6,003 m from the blue tees, 4,910 m from the red tees.
Is North Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 122. The national average is 118. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is TPC Toronto at Osprey Valley? 18821 Main Street, Caledon, Ontario, L7K 1R1.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.7 · Slope 122
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 435 | 454 | 417 | |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 368 | 391 | 320 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 322 | 344 | 298 | |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 114 | 128 | 77 | |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 368 | 399 | 336 | |
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 258 | 285 | 221 | |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 155 | 167 | 97 | |
| 8 | 5 | 5 | 437 | 452 | 393 | |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 359 | 384 | 316 | |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 316 | 338 | 298 | |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 114 | 151 | 102 | |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 276 | 315 | 256 | |
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 448 | 470 | 422 | |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 117 | 132 | 101 | |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 309 | 335 | 258 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 372 | 404 | 305 | |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 293 | 380 | 278 | |
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 452 | 474 | 415 |