Gravenhurst, Ontario
Taboo Resort Golf & Spa: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
Taboo Resort Golf & Spa has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,608 metres from the white tees, in Gravenhurst. Its card: 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 18: 457 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 9. At slope 134, it is tougher than the national average (118).
How many holes does Taboo Resort Golf & Spa have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Taboo Resort Golf & Spa? 5,608 m from the white tees, 6,150 m from the blue tees, 4,742 m from the red tees.
Is Taboo Resort Golf & Spa a difficult course? Its slope rating is 134. The national average is 118. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Taboo Resort Golf & Spa? 1209 Muskoka Beach Rd, Gravenhurst, Ontario, P1P 1R1.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.6 · Slope 134
Tougher than 96% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 343 | 362 | 299 | |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 319 | 393 | 272 | |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 162 | 169 | 135 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 449 | 477 | 424 | |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 324 | 351 | 283 | |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 339 | 363 | 270 | |
| 7 | 3 | 11 | 178 | 192 | 150 | |
| 8 | 5 | 13 | 452 | 469 | 411 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 350 | 388 | 300 | |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 343 | 373 | 216 | |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 139 | 176 | 115 | |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 304 | 347 | 254 | |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 296 | 327 | 267 | |
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 360 | 370 | 231 | |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 127 | 145 | 113 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 371 | 403 | 329 | |
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 295 | 358 | 251 | |
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 457 | 487 | 422 |
In Gravenhurst, The Sands Golf Course plays over 9 holes, par 36, 2,540 metres from the white tees. Its longest hole is the 3: 411 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. Its card: 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s.
How many holes does The Sands Golf Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is The Sands Golf Course? 2,540 m from the white tees, 2,674 m from the blue tees, 2,048 m from the red tees.
Where is Taboo Resort Golf & Spa? 1209 Muskoka Beach Rd, Gravenhurst, Ontario, P1P 1R1.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 9 | 384 | 391 | 351 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 330 | 338 | 223 | |
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 411 | 416 | 360 | |
| 4 | 3 | 11 | 117 | 148 | 95 | |
| 5 | 4 | 15 | 276 | 296 | 262 | |
| 6 | 3 | 7 | 152 | 163 | 119 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 345 | 351 | 275 | |
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 225 | 234 | 159 | |
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 300 | 337 | 204 |