Gravenhurst, Ontario
Muskoka Bay Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Muskoka Bay Club is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Gravenhurst, 5,292 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 9. At slope 133, it is tougher than the national average (118). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 14: 419 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Muskoka Bay Club have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Muskoka Bay Club? 5,292 m from the white tees, 5,804 m from the blue tees, 4,552 m from the red tees.
Is Muskoka Bay Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 133. The national average is 118. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Muskoka Bay Club? 1217 N Muldrew Lake Rd, Gravenhurst, Ontario, P1P 1R2.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.1 · Slope 133
Tougher than 95% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 316 | 336 | 235 | |
| 2 | 3 | 11 | 129 | 134 | 126 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 336 | 359 | 252 | |
| 4 | 4 | 13 | 254 | 277 | 195 | |
| 5 | 5 | 9 | 401 | 438 | 358 | |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 107 | 112 | 93 | |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 315 | 331 | 231 | |
| 8 | 5 | 5 | 404 | 431 | 327 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 314 | 337 | 272 | |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 331 | 361 | 316 | |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 123 | 134 | 105 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 415 | 479 | 408 | |
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 309 | 315 | 251 | |
| 14 | 5 | 4 | 419 | 478 | 369 | |
| 15 | 4 | 16 | 326 | 382 | 288 | |
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 323 | 371 | 276 | |
| 17 | 3 | 12 | 125 | 160 | 113 | |
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 345 | 369 | 337 |