Sunnyvale, California
Sunnyvale Municipal Golf Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Sunnyvale Municipal Golf Course has 18 holes, par 70, measuring 5,252 metres from the white tees, in Sunnyvale. Hole 10 is the longest on the course at 485 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 8, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 110 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s.
How many holes does Sunnyvale Municipal Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Sunnyvale Municipal Golf Course? 5,252 m from the white tees, 5,720 m from the blue tees, 4,731 m from the red tees.
Is Sunnyvale Municipal Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 110. The national average is 120. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Sunnyvale Municipal Golf Course? 605 Macara Ave, Sunnyvale, California 94085, Santa Clara County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.9 · Slope 110
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 321 | 348 | 283 | |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 331 | 368 | 257 | |
| 3 | 5 | 11 | 437 | 460 | 416 | |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 130 | 157 | 109 | |
| 5 | 4 | 17 | 257 | 272 | 229 | |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 324 | 351 | 293 | |
| 7 | 3 | 13 | 118 | 145 | 101 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 283 | 314 | 262 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 368 | 396 | 345 | |
| 10 | 5 | 14 | 485 | 502 | 454 | |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 350 | 379 | 328 | |
| 12 | 4 | 18 | 331 | 358 | 295 | |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 147 | 177 | 112 | |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 313 | 335 | 288 | |
| 15 | 3 | 6 | 156 | 180 | 131 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 280 | 301 | 261 | |
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 320 | 350 | 293 | |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 301 | 327 | 274 |