Sunnyvale, California
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Moffett Field Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
Moffett Field Golf Club is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Sunnyvale, 5,798 metres off the white tees. Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 3: 491 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 130, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Moffett Field Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Moffett Field Golf Club? 5,798 m from the white tees, 6,009 m from the blue tees, 5,590 m from the red tees.
Is Moffett Field Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 130. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Moffett Field Golf Club? 934 Macon Rd, Sunnyvale, California 94043, Santa Clara County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 76.3 · Slope 130
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 368 | 376 | 359 | |
| 2 | 5 | 7 | 442 | 494 | 432 | |
| 3 | 5 | 1 | 491 | 500 | 482 | |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 315 | 335 | 279 | |
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 184 | 193 | 161 | |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 324 | 332 | 315 | |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 112 | 118 | 105 | |
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 311 | 325 | 303 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 482 | 500 | 469 | |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 278 | 285 | 271 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 462 | 473 | 442 | |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 362 | 369 | 355 | |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 172 | 178 | 166 | |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 333 | 340 | 318 | |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 128 | 138 | 118 | |
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 312 | 318 | 305 | |
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 402 | 408 | 397 | |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 320 | 327 | 313 |