Springfield, Pennsylvania
Springfield Country Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
In Springfield, Springfield Country Club plays over 18 holes, par 70, 5,066 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 1. At slope 123, it sits on the national average (120). It runs 5 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 11: 453 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Springfield Country Club have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Springfield Country Club? 5,066 m from the white tees, 5,365 m from the blue tees, 4,190 m from the red tees.
Is Springfield Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 123. The national average is 120. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Springfield Country Club? 400 W Sproul Rd, Springfield, Pennsylvania 19064, Delaware County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.6 · Slope 123
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 342 | 364 | 262 | |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 329 | 336 | 249 | |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 267 | 299 | 254 | |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 336 | 342 | 314 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 336 | 348 | 316 | |
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 125 | 148 | 115 | |
| 7 | 5 | 15 | 409 | 412 | 394 | |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 147 | 169 | 134 | |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 309 | 317 | 232 | |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 309 | 321 | 241 | |
| 11 | 5 | 10 | 453 | 468 | 336 | |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 147 | 167 | 111 | |
| 13 | 4 | 18 | 263 | 272 | 246 | |
| 14 | 3 | 8 | 152 | 178 | 98 | |
| 15 | 5 | 14 | 387 | 413 | 231 | |
| 16 | 3 | 12 | 150 | 163 | 118 | |
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 280 | 306 | 267 | |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 325 | 342 | 272 |