Shawnee-On-Delaware, Pennsylvania
Shawnee Inn & Golf Resort: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 4 courses · 54 holes.
Red/White has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,565 metres from the white tees, in Shawnee-On-Delaware. Hole 12 is the longest on the course at 486 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 12, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 122 places it around the national average (120). Its card: 5 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 5 par-5s.
How many holes does Red/White have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Red/White? 5,565 m from the white tees, 5,292 m from the yellow tees, 6,024 m from the blue tees.
Is Red/White a difficult course? Its slope rating is 122. The national average is 120. Hole 12 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Shawnee Inn & Golf Resort? River Rd, Shawnee-On-Delaware, Pennsylvania 18356, Monroe County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.7 · Slope 122
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 8 | 323 | 314 | 341 | |
| 2 | 3 | 16 | 129 | 105 | 145 | |
| 3 | 5 | 10 | 432 | 423 | 466 | |
| 4 | 4 | 12 | 324 | 315 | 379 | |
| 5 | 4 | 6 | 315 | 309 | 358 | |
| 6 | 5 | 14 | 433 | 426 | 450 | |
| 7 | 4 | 4 | 343 | 316 | 362 | |
| 8 | 3 | 18 | 136 | 127 | 155 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 366 | 336 | 418 | |
| 10 | 5 | 7 | 459 | 439 | 466 | |
| 11 | 3 | 17 | 127 | 124 | 146 | |
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 486 | 468 | 509 | |
| 13 | 3 | 11 | 148 | 132 | 170 | |
| 14 | 5 | 9 | 419 | 391 | 431 | |
| 15 | 4 | 13 | 257 | 254 | 272 | |
| 16 | 4 | 5 | 344 | 330 | 380 | |
| 17 | 4 | 3 | 349 | 339 | 365 | |
| 18 | 3 | 15 | 175 | 144 | 211 |
In Shawnee-On-Delaware, Blue/Red plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,752 metres from the white tees. It runs 5 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 4: 503 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 124, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Blue/Red have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Blue/Red? 5,752 m from the white tees, 5,349 m from the yellow tees, 6,217 m from the blue tees.
Is Blue/Red a difficult course? Its slope rating is 124. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Shawnee Inn & Golf Resort? River Rd, Shawnee-On-Delaware, Pennsylvania 18356, Monroe County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.2 · Slope 124
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 375 | 339 | 403 | |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 494 | 446 | 522 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 316 | 308 | 332 | |
| 4 | 5 | 11 | 503 | 432 | 521 | |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 181 | 165 | 193 | |
| 6 | 5 | 7 | 462 | 443 | 476 | |
| 7 | 3 | 9 | 147 | 134 | 162 | |
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 275 | 272 | 324 | |
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 198 | 139 | 210 | |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 323 | 314 | 341 | |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 129 | 105 | 145 | |
| 12 | 5 | 10 | 432 | 423 | 466 | |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 324 | 315 | 379 | |
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 315 | 309 | 358 | |
| 15 | 5 | 8 | 433 | 426 | 450 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 343 | 316 | 362 | |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 136 | 127 | 155 | |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 366 | 336 | 418 |
In Shawnee-On-Delaware, White/Blue plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,715 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 10. At slope 127, it is tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 6 par-3s, 6 par-4s, 6 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 13: 503 metres, par 5.
How many holes does White/Blue have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is White/Blue? 5,715 m from the white tees, 5,299 m from the yellow tees, 6,093 m from the blue tees.
Is White/Blue a difficult course? Its slope rating is 127. The national average is 120. Hole 10 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Shawnee Inn & Golf Resort? River Rd, Shawnee-On-Delaware, Pennsylvania 18356, Monroe County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.3 · Slope 127
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 8 | 459 | 439 | 466 | |
| 2 | 3 | 18 | 127 | 124 | 146 | |
| 3 | 5 | 2 | 486 | 468 | 509 | |
| 4 | 3 | 12 | 148 | 132 | 170 | |
| 5 | 5 | 10 | 419 | 391 | 431 | |
| 6 | 4 | 14 | 257 | 254 | 272 | |
| 7 | 4 | 6 | 344 | 330 | 380 | |
| 8 | 4 | 4 | 349 | 339 | 365 | |
| 9 | 3 | 16 | 175 | 144 | 211 | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 375 | 339 | 403 | |
| 11 | 5 | 3 | 494 | 446 | 522 | |
| 12 | 4 | 9 | 316 | 308 | 332 | |
| 13 | 5 | 5 | 503 | 432 | 521 | |
| 14 | 3 | 11 | 181 | 165 | 193 | |
| 15 | 5 | 13 | 462 | 443 | 476 | |
| 16 | 3 | 17 | 147 | 134 | 162 | |
| 17 | 4 | 7 | 275 | 272 | 324 | |
| 18 | 3 | 15 | 198 | 139 | 210 |
Where is Shawnee Inn & Golf Resort? River Rd, Shawnee-On-Delaware, Pennsylvania 18356, Monroe County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.