Marshalls Creek, Pennsylvania
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Mountain Manor Inn & Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 3 courses · 54 holes.
In Marshalls Creek, Orange/Blue plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,765 metres from the white tees. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 8: 472 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 123, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does Orange/Blue have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Orange/Blue? 5,765 m from the white tees, 5,885 m from the blue tees, 4,783 m from the red tees.
Is Orange/Blue a difficult course? Its slope rating is 123. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Mountain Manor Inn & Golf Club? Creek Rd, Marshalls Creek, Pennsylvania 18335, Monroe County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.2 · Slope 123
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 308 | 315 | 235 | |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 121 | 121 | 121 | |
| 3 | 5 | 13 | 430 | 415 | 390 | |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 345 | 354 | 302 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 333 | 346 | 258 | |
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 156 | 166 | 113 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 384 | 370 | 302 | |
| 8 | 5 | 5 | 472 | 451 | 451 | |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 321 | 334 | 262 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 382 | 398 | 283 | |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 335 | 346 | 281 | |
| 12 | 5 | 14 | 422 | 444 | 366 | |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 142 | 155 | 104 | |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 354 | 370 | 304 | |
| 15 | 3 | 12 | 198 | 207 | 154 | |
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 300 | 312 | 245 | |
| 17 | 5 | 6 | 427 | 436 | 329 | |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 335 | 345 | 283 |
Blue/Yellow is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Marshalls Creek, 5,684 metres off the white tees. Hole 3 is the longest on the course at 430 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 123 places it around the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s.
How many holes does Blue/Yellow have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Blue/Yellow? 5,684 m from the white tees, 5,893 m from the blue tees, 4,622 m from the red tees.
Is Blue/Yellow a difficult course? Its slope rating is 123. The national average is 120. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Mountain Manor Inn & Golf Club? Creek Rd, Marshalls Creek, Pennsylvania 18335, Monroe County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.2 · Slope 123
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 382 | 398 | 283 | |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 335 | 346 | 281 | |
| 3 | 5 | 13 | 430 | 444 | 366 | |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 142 | 155 | 104 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 354 | 370 | 304 | |
| 6 | 3 | 11 | 198 | 207 | 154 | |
| 7 | 4 | 15 | 300 | 312 | 245 | |
| 8 | 5 | 9 | 427 | 436 | 329 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 335 | 345 | 283 | |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | 427 | 454 | 355 | |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 121 | 137 | 82 | |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 345 | 355 | 266 | |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 151 | 157 | 123 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 390 | 396 | 330 | |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 298 | 309 | 228 | |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 301 | 305 | 256 | |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 393 | 401 | 326 | |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 355 | 366 | 307 |
Yellow/Orange has 18 holes, par 68, measuring 5,238 metres from the white tees, in Marshalls Creek. Hole 17 is the longest on the course at 431 metres, par 4. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 123 places it around the national average (120). It is made up of 5 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 1 par-5.
How many holes does Yellow/Orange have? 18 holes, par 68.
How long is Yellow/Orange? 5,238 m from the white tees, 5,604 m from the blue tees, 4,707 m from the red tees.
Is Yellow/Orange a difficult course? Its slope rating is 123. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Mountain Manor Inn & Golf Club? Creek Rd, Marshalls Creek, Pennsylvania 18335, Monroe County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.2 · Slope 123
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 8 | 308 | 433 | 235 | |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 121 | 121 | 121 | |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 338 | 339 | 390 | |
| 4 | 3 | 6 | 165 | 169 | 302 | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 333 | 379 | 258 | |
| 6 | 4 | 15 | 297 | 302 | 113 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 283 | 304 | 302 | |
| 8 | 5 | 4 | 398 | 402 | 451 | |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 361 | 366 | 262 | |
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 306 | 314 | 355 | |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 121 | 137 | 82 | |
| 12 | 4 | 7 | 345 | 410 | 266 | |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 347 | 354 | 123 | |
| 14 | 4 | 9 | 311 | 320 | 330 | |
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 151 | 160 | 228 | |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 352 | 374 | 256 | |
| 17 | 4 | 5 | 431 | 446 | 326 | |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 270 | 274 | 307 |