Renfrew, Ontario
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Renfrew Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
Renfrew Golf Club is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Renfrew, 5,723 metres off the white tees. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 8: 441 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 120, it sits on the national average (118).
How many holes does Renfrew Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Renfrew Golf Club? 5,723 m from the white tees, 5,938 m from the blue tees, 4,722 m from the red tees.
Is Renfrew Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 120. The national average is 118. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Renfrew Golf Club? P.O. Box 276, Renfrew, Ontario, K7V 4A4.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.5 · Slope 120
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 293 | 302 | 211 | |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 155 | 164 | 132 | |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 290 | 299 | 285 | |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 192 | 201 | 131 | |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 349 | 369 | 282 | |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 322 | 331 | 317 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 336 | 346 | 297 | |
| 8 | 5 | 5 | 441 | 458 | 370 | |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 394 | 403 | 261 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 382 | 391 | 349 | |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 352 | 361 | 308 | |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 347 | 358 | 274 | |
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 338 | 347 | 215 | |
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 156 | 164 | 142 | |
| 15 | 5 | 8 | 435 | 457 | 350 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 369 | 406 | 271 | |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 137 | 146 | 133 | |
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 435 | 435 | 394 |